ON NOW / FUTURE SHOWS

Earlybird: Lefto // 23-08-17 // 10AM-12PM BST

Oto Nova Japan: Mari* & Yosi Horikawa & Yusuke Nakamura (live from Tokyo) // 23-08-17 // 2-6PM BST

Migrant Sounds: Rita Maia // 23-08-17 // 2-4PM BST

WW Australiana: Alex Intas with Umut & Hubert Clarke Jr // 23-08-17 // 4PM-6PM

Brownswood Radio // 24-08-17 // 12-2PM BST

ON DEMAND

Esa Presents 1 Year on Worldwide FM // 21-08-18 // 12-2PM BST

WW Tokyo: Toshio Matsuura with Jun Inoue // 21-08-17 // 10AM-12PM BST

New Music Worldwide : Thris Tian with Dauwd & Mim Suleiman // 18-08-17 // 2-6PM BST

CoOp Presents: Selectors Assemble with IG Culture & Alex Phountzi // 18-08-17 // 12-2PM BST

Pete OntheCorner // 18-08-17 // 10AM-12PM BST

ON DEMAND

Mr G & K15 // 17-08-17 // 4-6PM BST

Jazz Special: Portico Quartet // 17-08-17 // 2-4PM BST

Jazz Special: Pianoscapes: Paul Bradshaw with Robert Mitchell // 17-08-17 // 12-2PM BST

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with 14KT // 16-08-17

Jocks & Nerds with Coldcut // 16-08-17

WW Melbourne: Prequel with Más // 16-08-17

WW Melbourne: Ennio Styles with Chris Gill // 16-08-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 16-08-17

Rhythm Travels: Tash_LC with Volta 45 // 15-08-17

The Plug Inn: Jonny Rock // 15-08-17

Drummers Inc: Tuggy // 15-08-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 15-08-17

Selassie TBC with Talos // 14-08-17

Winds & Skins with Ece & Debora // 14-08-17

Paul Bradshaw // 14-08-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Prequel, Msafiri Zwose, RAH & Skinny Pelembe // 11-08-17

Pete On the Corner with Joe Boyd // 11-08-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Jonwayne // 11-08-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Auntie Flo // 11-08-17

World of Echoes: François K. // 10-08-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole with Daedelus (full live band) // 09-08-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with MNDSGN Akashik Records takeover // 09-08-17 // 10PM-12AM BST / 2-4PM PST

WW LA: Vibes: Steve Nalepa with JFDR // 09-08-17

State of Rhythm: Danilo Plessow (Motor City Drum Ensemble) // 09-08-17

International Day: WW Brooklyn: Photay with Sam O.B., Yaeji, Barbie Bertisch & Paul Raffael // 09-08-17

Earlybird: LeFtO // 09-08-17

Born Cheating // 08-08-17

John Gómez // 08-08-17

Drummers Inc: Yussef Dayes // 08-08-17

Simbad and Kidkanevil // 08-08-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 08-08-17

Unusual Places: Clap! Clap! // 07-08-17

WW Rio: A Point of View: Kassin and Joao with Ed Motta // 07-08-17

Toshio Matsuura presents WW Tokyo live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 07-08-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Laurence Guy // 04-08-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 04-08-17

Gilles Peterson with Jeremy Underground // 04-08-17

Cuban percussion special: Vince Vella with Eliel Lazo & Crispin // 03-08-17

Ashley Beedle & Jo Wallace : Ramrock Records Special // 03-08-17

Sound System Culture Special: Earl Gateshead // 03-08-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole // 02-08-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with Taylor Graves and Kendra Foster // 02-08-17

WW LA: DiscoCanto:Thalma de Freitas presents Brazilian Soul Resistance // 02-08-17

Jordan Rakei with 2nd Exit // 02-08-17

WW Madrid: Moody Collective & Tigers Milk with Be.Lanuit, Chip Wickham, Rayko & Javi Frias - Live Recording at Radio ME Madrid Rooftop Bar // 02-08-17 // 12-4PM BST

Earlybird: Lefto // 02-08-17

DJ Eliot // 01-08-17

Jazz Standard: Tina Edwards // 01-08-17

Church of Sound with Vels Trio // 01-08-17

Drummers Inc: Hello Skinny // 01-08-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 01-08-17

Gilles Peterson's Worldwide FM Top 10 - Best of July 2017

Ruby Savage and Brian Boa // 31-07-17

Esa Presents: Gabriel Szatan // 31-07-17

Mono Jazz: Rocco Pandiani with Andrea Fabrizii // 30-07-17

Classic Album Sundays Episode 10: Kraftwerk's 'Trans Europe Express' // 30-07-17

Match&Fuse // 30-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Jun Kamoda // 29-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Red Axes // 29-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Fred P, Midori Aoyama and Rita Maia // 28-07-17

Kate Hutchinson with Mr Jukes // 28-07-17

Gilles Peterson with Kasper Collin: Lee Morgan Special // 28-07-17

Brownswood Forum // 27-07-17

The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright // 27-07-17

Sophie Callis with Tawiah // 27-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Shabaka Hutchings // 27-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: BCUC // 27-07-17

Le Mellotron: Anders & Julien Renou // 27-07-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole with Free the Robots // 26-07-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with Shafiq Husayn // 26-07-17

WW LA: Dan Digs presents Best of WW LA Live Sessions Pt 2 // 26-07-17

GutterFunk: DJ Die, Dismantle & Inja // 26-07-17

WW Montreal: Lexis with Illa J, Akpossoul, Lexis, Walla P // 26-07-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 26-07-17

22a: Tenderlonious, Dennis Ayler, Reevesy & Theo Ackroyd // 25-07-17

Drummers Inc: Jake Long // 25-07-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 25-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Lefto // 24-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Nubya Garcia // 24-07-17

Aaron L with Dane (Common Edit) // 24-07-17

Emma Warren with Sugar Records // 24-07-17

WW Tokyo: Toshio Matsuura with Elli Arakawa live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 24-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Herva // 22-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Sebastian Mullaert // 22-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Antal // 21-07-17

CoOp Presents: Selectors Assemble with IG Culture, EVM 128 & Alex Rita // 21-07-17

Mr G & K15 // 20-07-17

Jazz Special: Brownswood with Zara McFarlane // 20-07-17

Jazz Special: MADONJAZZ // 20-07-17

Le Mellotron // 20-07-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole with Bei Ru // 19-07-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose // 19-07-17

WW LA: 11th House: Mark de Clive-Lowe & Seano with Josef Leimberg & Sudan Archives // 19-07-17

Gilles Peterson with Madison Washington // 19-07-17

WW Sydney: Tom Studdy & Mike Who with Hubert Clark Jr, Kali, The Posse // 19-07-17

Future Bubblers with R. Lyle and Lewis Ashley // 19-07-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 19-07-17

Open Air Sessions: Louie Vega in Ibiza // 18-07-17

Jake from Upstairs with Natural Sciences // 18-07-17

The Plug Inn: Jonny Rock // 18-07-17

Drummers Inc: Femi Koleoso with Kwake Bass // 18-07-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 18-07-17

Worldwide FM plays John Coltrane // 17-07-17

Binker Golding – John Coltrane Special // 17-07-17

Esa presents: Jeremy Spellacey // 17-07-17

Gilles Peterson with Tommaso Cappellato – John Coltrane tribute // 17-07-17

New Music Worldwide: El Niño Andres // 15-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Roosevelt // 15-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Thris Tian // 14-07-17

Best of Worldwide Festival: Le Motel with Romeo Elvis // 14-07-17

Miles Cleret with Lord Echo // 14-07-17

Dimensions Festival: Gilla with Cymande, Larry Heard, Antal, Henry Wu, Kerem Akdag, Dimensions Soundsystem // 13-07-17

The Showfa – Gospel Special // 13-07-17

Le Mellotron // 13-07-17

WW LA: Dan Digs // 12-07-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose // 12-07-17

WW LA: Vibes: Steve Nalepa // 12-07-17

State of Rhythm: Danilo Plessow (Motor City Drum Ensemble) // 12-07-17

WW Istanbul: Debora with Da Poet, Çerikunda, and OBEE // 12-07-17

Gilles Peterson's Worldwide FM Top 10 - Best of June 2017

Earlybird: Lefto // 12-07-17

MogaDisco // 11-07-17

DJ Eliot // 11-07-17

John Gómez // 11-07-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Jonwayne (Reloop) // 14-03-17

SupAfly // 10-07-17

Winds & Skins with Ece, Donna & Debora // 10-07-17

Selassie TBC with Cherry B // 10-07-17

WW Tokyo: SHACHO (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS) with DJ Kawasaki live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 10-07-17

WW Sète: Anders Sicre with Gilles Peterson, Henry Wu, Sabrina Chinni (Ville de Sète) John Gómez and Le Mellotron Crew // 09-07-17 // 12-2PM BST / 1PM-3PM CEST

WW Sète: Leanne Wright with Addison Groove, Nubya Garcia and the Worldwide FM All-Stars // 08-07-17

Drummers Inc: Richard Spaven // 27-06-17

World of Echoes: François K. // 06-07-17

WW Sète: Simbad with Esa and Poirier // 06-07-17

DJ Khalab // 05-07-17

Open Air Sessions: Louie Vega // 20-06-17

WW Sète: Gilles Peterson with Laurent Garnier, Tom Ravenscroft, Poppy Ajudha, Femi Koleoso & Alex Patchwork // 05-07-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 05-07-17

Church of Sound // 04-07-17

WW Sète: Thris Tian with MCDE, Bradley Zero, Prequel & Pablo Valentino // 04-07-17

Marco Gegenheimer (Magic Teapot Records & MLiR) // 04-07-17

WW Sète: Gilles Peterson with Daymé Arocena, IG Culture and Ivan Halen (Worldwide Festival) // 03-07-17

Ruby Savage with Abu // 03-07-17

New Music Worldwide: Rita Maia with The Mole & iZem // 30-06-17

Velvet Season & The Heart of Gold // 30-06-17

Tee Mango // 29-06-17

Spoken Word Special: Roger Robinson with Terrance Hayes // 29-06-17

Spoken Word Special: General Rubbish // 29-06-17

Le Mellotron: Vax and Guillaume B. // 29-06-17

WW LA: Bandcamp Monthly: Andrew Jervis // 28-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Shuya Okino (Kyoto Jazz Massive) & Florian Pellissier Quintet // 28-06-17

WW Santiago: Manana with Ariwo & Soundspecies // 28-06-17

WW Ibiza: Mark Barrott & Pete Gooding - Live at La Torre // 28-06-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 28-06-17

22a // 27-06-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Beating Heart & Faith Mussa // 27-06-17

WW LA: Thalma de Freitas' DiscoCanto with Marcel Camargo & Brian 'B+' Cross // 21-06-17

Aaron L with Mike Gurrieri (Northside Records) // 26-05-17

MARINA with Jorge Olazo (Bareto) // 26-06-17

WW Tokyo: Tatsuo Sunaga x Dazzle Drums Live From WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 26-06-17

Mono Jazz // 25-06-17

Classic Album Sunday Episode 9: The Rolling Stones' Exile on Main Street // 25-06-17

Match&Fuse // 25-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Full Crate // 24-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Washed Out // 24-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Frits Wentink & Greymatter // 23-06-17

Kate Hutchinson with Nosaj Thing // 23-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Elan Tamara and Kwes // 23-06-17

Brownswood Forum: Rupi P, Lebz & Dayo Adewuyi // 22-06-17

Worldwide Family // The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright // 22-06-17

Worldwide Family // Sophie Callis with Triforce // 22-06-17

Future Bubblers // 22-06-17

Worldwide Family // Brownswood Radio // 22-06-17

Le Mellotron: Anders with DJ Psycut & Saint James (Easter Sounds Festival) // 22-06-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with JP Moregun (Live) // 21-06-17

Lefto: Fête de la Musique Special // 21-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Alain Mion (Cortex) // 21-06-17

WW Paris: Philippe Cohen Solal re-opens the doors of the Hash Club, a journey through the Paradis Artificiels // 21-06-17

WW Paris: Fête de la Musique Special with Anders - Live from Le Mellotron // 21-06-17

Leanne Wright with Anthony Johnson // 20-06-17

The Plug Inn: Jonny Rock // 20-06-17

Drummers Inc: Myele Manzanza // 20-06-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Elisa Imperilee x Srigala // 20-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Marc Hollander (Crammed Discs) // 20-06-17

Jake from Upstairs with Juana Molina // 19-06-17

Esa presents: London Modular Alliance // 19-06-17

Gilles Peterson Live from Le Mellotron with Superpoze, Kodäma, Anders Sicre // 19-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Ada Kaleh // 17-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Arnaldo // 17-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian // 16-06-17

CoOp Presents: Selectors Assemble with EVM 128, IG Culture & Shy One // 16-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Atjazz, Jullian Gomes and Cortex // 16-06-17

Downpitch Recordings with Tomas Station, Dorado & Greg Beato // 15-06-17

Jazz Special: Jazz re:freshed // 15-06-17

Jazz Special: Paul Bradshaw with Lander Lenaerts // 15-06-17

Le Mellotron: Anders & Franck Descollonges // 15-06-17

WW LA: SCORED: Jeremy Sole and Jonathan Rudnick with Jeff Broadway and Cory Baily // 14-06-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose with Gaby Hernandez (live) // 14-06-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole with JMSN (live) // 14-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Jan Schulte // 14-06-17

State of Rhythm: Danilo Plessow (Motor City Drum Ensemble) // 14-06-17

WW Honolulu: Aloha Got Soul with DJ Mermaid, DJ Mr. Nick & Timo Lee // 14-06-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 14-06-17

MogaDisco // 13-06-17

Atlas Radio // 13-06-17

Simbad // 13-06-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Midori & Bluestaeb // 13-06-17

WW LA: 11th House: Mark de Clive-Lowe & Seano with Dwight Trible and Carlos Niño // 12–06-1

Selassie TBC with Carista // 12-06-17 // 2-4PM BST

Winds & Skins with Ece, Donna & Debora // 12-06-17 // 12-2PM BST

WW Tokyo: Toshio Matsuura with Jun Kamoda at WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 12-06-17 // 10AM-12PM BST

New Music Worldwide: O'Flynn // 10-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Blood, Wine or Honey // 10-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Christian Tiger School and Uffe // 09-06-17

Pete On The Corner with MadOnJazz // 09-06-17

WW Bari: Gilles Peterson & Roberta Cutolo with Nicola Conte, Antonio Martino (A.MA Records), Stefania Dipierro and Raffaele Casarano // 09-06-17

First Word Records: Gilla with Profusion & Darkhouse Family // 08-06-17

World of Echoes: François K. // 08-06-17

Le Mellotron with Lekin & Climate Change // 08-06-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole // 07-06-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose // 07-06-17

Gilles Peterson with Nina Miranda // 06-06-17

WW Rio: A Point of View: Kassin and Joao // 07-06-2017

WW Boston: Deano Sounds with Evans Pyramid & Uchenna Ikonne // 07-06-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 07-06-17

DJ Eliot // 06-06-17

Jazz Standard: Tina Edwards // 06-06-17

Church of Sound with Florian Pellessier Quintet // 06-06-17

Drummers Inc: Hello Skinny with Hello Skinny with Leo Taylor // 06-06-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 06-06-17

Emma Warren // 05-06-17

Ruby Savage with Rob Butler (Be With Records) // 05-06-17

Esa presents: Hello Sailor Records with Renata Do Valle // 05-06-17

Outernational Sounds: Harvinder with Jonathan Mayer (Live) // 05-06-17

New Music Worldwide: D.Vyzor // 03-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Aitor Etxebarria // 03-06-17

New Music Worldwide: Mari* with maïa barouh, DJ NOBU, Haruka, Yuko Asanuma, YOSI HORIKAWA

Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 02-06-17

WW NOLA Best of: Gilles Peterson // 02-06-17

The Full Spectrum: Roni Size with Jumpin Jack Frost and Hugh Hardie (Hospital Records) // 01-06-17

Sounds System Culture Special: Roger Robinson with Kiki Hitomi // 01-06-17

Sound System Culture Special: Channel One // 01-06-17

Le Mellotron: Anders with Guido (Acid Arab) // 01-06-17

WW LA: Andrew Jervis' Bandcamp Monthly // 31-05-17

WW LA: Branches: Jeremy Sole // 31-05-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose // 31-05-17

WW LA: Thalma de Freitas' DiscoCanto with Marcel Camargo and Gibi dos Santos // 31-05-17

WW Rio: A Point of View: Kassin and Joao with DJ Meme // 31-05-17

WW Lewisham: Emma Warren with Novelist, Saxon Sound, Coby Sey, Fotomachine & Emma-Jean Thackray // 31-05-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 31-05-17

Gilles Peterson with Fabio // 30-05-17

DJ Marky // 30-05-17

Drummers Inc: Femi Koleoso with Tony Allen // 30-05-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with DJ Lag // 30-05-17

The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with BB Boogie a.k.a Daz-I-Kue // 29-05-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura at WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 29-05-17

Church of Sound 1st Birthday - Live from St James The Great Church // 28-05-17

Classic Album Sundays Episode 8: Radiohead's Okay Computer // 28-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Appleblim // 27-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Muzi // 27-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Church with Seb Wildblood, Hollick, Folamour and Ben Hauke // 26-05-17

Kate Hutchinson with Ikonika // 26-05-17

Gilles Peterson: Worldwide FM Top 10 Live - Best of May 2017

Brownswood Forum with Dan B, Baljit, Skywalker & Eoghan // 25-05-17

Worldwide Family // The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with Byron the Aquarius// 25-05-17

Worldwide Family // Sophie Callis with Jumping Jack Frost // 25-05-17

Future Bubblers // 25-05-17

Worldwide Family // Brownswood Radio // 25-05-17

Le Mellotron: Anders with Julien Lebrun (Hot Casa Records) // 25-05-17

WW LA: Steve Nalepa with Weval // 24-05-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound: Jimetta Rose // 24-05-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole // 24-05-17

Migrant Sounds: Rita Maia with Príncipe - DJ Marfox, DJ Nigga Fox & DJ Firmeza

Hello Skinny // 24-05-17

WW Stockholm: Mount Liberation Unlimited with Tooli & Marlena Lampinen // 24-05-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 24-05-17

Synth Day: Esa with Lapalux, Trevor Jackson, Caro & Yumiko Ohno // 23-05-17

22a // 23-05-17

Drummers Inc: Seb Rochford // 23-05-17

Global Roots - Africa Week Dalston Special: Thris Tian with Kofi Oppong, Ashar Smith & Teju // 23-05-17

New Music Worldwide: James Healey (Air Texture) // 22-05-17

New music Worldwide: Thee J Johanz // 22-05-17

Aaron L with The Comet Is Coming // 22-05-17

Anton Spice with Matt Robin (We Want Sounds) // 22-05-17

Gilles Peterson with Toshio Matsuura // 22-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Selassie TBC with Kiko Navarro & Three Body Trio // 19-05-17

CoOp Presents: Selectors Assemble with IG Culture & Andwot // 19-05-17

Joe Davis: Ivan Conti 'Mamao' & Azymuth Special // 19-05-17

The Elektrik Cave: Erica McKoy // 19-05-17

Mr G & K15 // 18-05-17

Jazz Special: Collocutor // 18-05-17

Jazz Special Paul Bradshaw with Jeff Parker // 18-05-17

Le Mellotron // 18-05-17

Mono Jazz with Jazzcat // 17-05-17

WW Madrid: Moody Collective // 17-05-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 17-05-17

Warren Xclnce // 16-05-17 // 5-6PM BST

Tash_LC // 16-05-17 // 4-5PM BST

The Plug Inn: Jonny Rock // 16-05-17 // 2-4PM BST

Drummers Inc: Kwake Bass // 16-05-17 // 12-2PM BST

DJ Spinna's Stevie Wonder Birthday Tribute // 16-05-17

Gilles Peterson: Phil Cohran Spiritual Jazz Special // 15-05-17

Jake from Upstairs with inner u // 15-05-17

Esa presents Rent-A-Disc Special // 15-05-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura at WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 15-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Buttering Trio & Shanti Celeste // 12-05-17

Diggers Dozen // 12-05-17

Gilles Peterson with Andy Votel's Niche Market Vol. 1 (Breton Jazz Special) // 12-05-17

Tash LC with Batida // 11-05-17

Emma Warren with The Unabombers // 11-05-17

Matthew Halsall with Chip Wickham // 11-05-17

Le Mellotron: Guillaume B. with Robin (ATW) // 11-05-17

State of Rhythm: Danilo Plessow (Motor City Drum Ensemble) with Azymuth // 10-05-17

Tokyo Sound Land: Daisuke Tanabe, Anchorsong & Ametsub // 10-05-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 10-05-17

MogaDisco (Congo and Cameroon Special) // 09-05-17

Atlas Radio // 09-05-17

Simbad // 09-05-17

Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto // 09-05-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 09-05-17

European Rebroadcast – WW LA: Mark de Clive-Lowe & Seano presents 11th House with Ovasoul7, Derf Reklaw and Alan Lightner // 08-05-17 // 4-6PM BST

Selassie TBC with Banoffee Pies (Beats Special) // 08-05-17

Winds & Skins with Donna, Debora & Pol // 08-05-17

Emma Warren with Nitin Sawhney // 08-05-17

WW NOLA Day 11: Brice Nice with Leron Thomas, Ms. Charm Taylor, Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band // 07-05-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Jungle & Spirituals // 06-05-17

WW NOLA Day 10: Mark de Clive-Lowe with Bill Summers, Dayme Arocena, Jneiro Jarel, Nia Andrews and DJ Lil' Koko // 06-05-17

WW NOLA Day 9: Mark de Clive-Lowe with Medeski Martin & Wood, King Britt, Tim Motzer and Bill Summers // 05-05-17

Thris Tian: New Music Worldwide // 05-05-17

Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 05-05-17

Miles Cleret with Jeremy Spellacey (Crown Ruler) // 05-05-17

WW NOLA Day 8: Soul Sister with Spyder Turner, Maurice Brown, Akiko // 04-05-17

The Full Spectrum: Roni Size with Grooverider & Technimatic // 04-05-17

Sound System Culture Special: Channel One // 04-05-17

Le Mellotron: Anders // 04-05-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Buyepongo (Live) // 03-05-17

WW LA: Garth Trinidad with Roger Guenveur Smith // 03-05-17

WW LA : Jimetta Rose's Garden of Sound // 03-05-17

WW LA: 11th House – Mark de Clive-Lowe & Sean O // 03-05-17

WW NOLA Day 7: Gilles Peterson with Tank and the Bangas, Princess Shaw, Ben Jaffe (Preservation Hall Band), Matt Knowles (Dominos Sounds Records) and Charm Taylor (Sinking City Records) // 03-05-17

WW Tel Aviv: Zipporah with Rejoicer, Red Axes, TAMVIN, Ziv & Swissa - live from Teder.fm // 03-05-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 03-05-17

WW NOLA Day 6: Gilles Peterson with Bill Summers, Christian Scott, Nicholas Payton, Aloha Got Soul & Maryanne Ito // 02-05-17

Church of Sound with Jake Long // 02-05-17

Drummers Inc: Hello Skinny // 02-05-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 02-05-17

WW NOLA Day 5: Gilles Peterson with Yosi Horikawa, Paul Cartwright, Jimetta Rose & Okawa78 // 01-05-17

Ruby Savage with Alex Rita // 01-05-17

Francis Inferno Orchestra Presents Superconcious Radio // 01-05-17

Toshio Matsuura presents WW Tokyo live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 01-05-17

Gilles Peterson’s Worldwide FM Top 10 – Best of April 2017

WW NOLA Day 4: Gilles Peterson with Amp Fiddler, Will LV, Black Thought, Questlove and DJ Soul Sister // 30-04-17

Classic Album Sundays episode 7: The Miseducation of Lauryn Hill // 30-04-17

WW New Orleans Day 3: Gilles Peterson with Brice Nice and Rob Gallagher // 29-04-17

WW NOLA Day 2: Gilles Peterson with Yisrael trio and Phillipe Cohen Solal (Gotan Project) // 28-04-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian // 28-04-17

Kate Hutchinson with Jane Fitz // 28-04-17

Paul Bradshaw with Binker & Moses // 28-04-17

WW NOLA Day 1: Gilles Peterson with Jocelyne M. Ninneman and Hackney Colliery Band // 27-04-17

Worldwide Family // The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright // 27-04-17

Worldwide Family Takeover // Sophie Callis with Izzi Dunn // 27-04-17

Future Bubblers // 27-04-17

Brownswood Radio // 27-04-17

Le Mellotron: Anders with La Mamie's // 27-04-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Thornato // 26-04-17

WW LA: Jimetta Rose's Garden of Sound Birthday Celebration // 26-04-17

WW LA: Anthony Valadez // 26-04-17

Brownswood Forum with Isabelle, Petester, Chris Ceetop & LDLDN // 26-04-17

WW LA: Andrew Jervis' Bandcamp Monthly // 26-04-17

WW Montreal: DJ Lexis with Moonstarr, Poirier and Kobal // 26-04-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 26-04-17

22a // 25-04-17

Drummers Inc: Tommaso Cappellato // 25-04-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Mndsgn // 25-04-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with Steve Spacek // 24-04-1

Aaron L with Chris Webb (Kalita Records) // 24-04-17 // 2-4PM BST

Emma Warren with Laura Misch // 24-04-17 // 12-2PM BST

Rice and Peas Sound System with Rhythm Section & The Free Nationals // 23-04-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Detroit Swindle and Cadenza // 21-04-17

CoOp Presents: Selectors Assemble with EVM 128, IG Culture & GILLA // 21-04-17

Gilles Peterson with Osunlade // 21-04-17

Erased Tapes 10th Anniversary Takeover // 20-04-17

Le Mellotron: Vax and Guillaume B // 20-04-17

WW LA: Busy P // 19-04-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound – Jimetta Rose with Ill Camille // 19-04-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole // 19-04-17

DJ Lil’ Koko // 19-04-17

WW Rio: A Point of View with Kassin and Joao // 19-04-17

WW Istanbul: Debora Ipekel with Sercan & Firat Sezgin, Alphan Nukhan & Ece Ozel // 19-04-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 19-04-17

Warren Xclnce // 18-04-17

Tash LC // 18-04-17

The Plug Inn: Jonny Rock // 18-04-17

Drummers Inc: Mo Kolours with Nache // 18-04-17

Esa with Ata Kak // 18-04-17

Jake from Upstairs // 17-04-17

Toshio Matsuura presents WW Tokyo live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 17-04-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

Pete OtC with Wojtek Mazolewski // 14-04-17 // 10AM-12PM

MatchFuse: European underground with DJ Debra // 13-04-17

Drummers Inc: Jamire Williams // 13-04-17

Tee Mango // 13-04-17

Le Mellotron: Lekin with Koko da Rosa (Jazz Attitudes) // 13-04-17

WW LA: Thalma de Freitas' DiscoCanto with Marcel Camargo (Live) // 12-04-17 // 10PM-12AM BST / 2-4PM PST)

WW LA: Aaron Byrd with INGA (Live) // 12-04-17 // 8-10PM BST / 12-2PM PST

WW Milan: MONO JAZZ with Jazz on Film Records // 12-04-17

WW Melbourne: Prequel with Boogie Monster and Miss Goldie // 12-04-17

WW Melbourne: Ennio Styles with Billy Davis and Au Dre // 12-04-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 12-04-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole // 12-04-17 // 12-2AM BST / 4-6PM PST

Atlas Radio // 11-04-17

Simbad // 11-04-17

Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto w/ Maxwell Pastor (Diggers Dozen) // 11-04-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 11-04-17

Red Rack'em // 10-04-17

Selassie TBC with Alfamist (Live) // 10-04-17

Winds & Skins with Ece & Debora // 10-04-17

Oneman (Vinyl Special) // 10-04-17

Kon // 07-04-17

Vince Vella // 07-04-17

DEEK: Bullion with THOOL // 07-04-17

Mr Bongo // 07-04-17

Piano Day Highlights: Bugge Wesseltoft, Andrea Belfi (Live), Dead Light (Live) & Piano Day Highlights // 06-04-17

Spoken Word Special: Leanne Wright with Rohan Ayinde, Wu-Lu, Dominic Whalley and resi.sTance // 06-04-17

Spoken Word Special: Paul Bradshaw with Anthony Joseph // 06-04-17

Le Mellotron: Anders with DJ Cam (Inflammable Records) // 06-04-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole // 05-04-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound – Jimetta Rose with Josef Leimberg (Live) // 05-04-17 // 10PM-12AM GMT / 2PM-4PM PST

WW LA: 11th House – Mark de Clive-Lowe & Sean O // 05-04-17

WW Rio: A Point of View with Kassin & Joao // 05-04-17 // 4-6PM BST

WW Oslo: Bugge Wesseltoft & friends // 05-04-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 05-04-17 // 10AM-12PM BST

Superconscious Radio: Francis Inferno Orchestra with Simon TK // 04-04-17

Church of Sound with Adrian Magrys (Lanquidity Records) // 04-04-17

Drummers Inc: Hello Skinny with Mulatu Astatke // 04-04-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Dean Chew (Darker Than Wax) // 04-04-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with the Gaslamp Killer // 03-04-17

Ruby Savage with Josephine Chime // 03-04-17

Esa with Matias Aguayo & Richard Foe (Good Block) // 03-04-17

Toshio Matsuura presents WW Tokyo live from WIRED HOTEL ASAKUSA // 03-04-17

Classic Album Sundays Episode 5: The Velvet Underground's 'The Velvet Underground and Nico' // 02-04-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Moiré & William Florelle // 31-03-17

Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 31-03-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Jonah Levine Collective (Live) // 29-03-17

Gil Scott-Heron Special: Dave Okumu with Lemn Sissay & Jono McCleery // 30-03-17

Le Mellotron with Anders & Melik (Heartbeat Vinyl) // 30-03-17

WW LA: Garden of Sound with Jimetta Rose & Cohenbeats // 29-03-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole presents Best of WW LA Live Sessions // 29-03-17

WW Aotearoa: Junior // 29-03-17

WW Leysin: Worldwide Festival Highlights // 29-03-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 29-03-17

22a // 28-03-17

Drummers Inc: Sarathy Korwar // 28-03-17

Aaron L with The Pilotwings // 27-03-17

Emma Warren with Theon Cross // 27-03-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Damiano von Erckert, Retrogott & Ben Westbeech // 24-03-17

Kate Hutchinson with Songhoy Blues // 24-03-17

Piano Day Preview: Matthew Bourne // 24-03-17 // 11AM-12PM GMT

Gilles Peterson's Worldwide FM Top Ten - Best of March 2017

Emanative // 23-03-17

Worldwide Family // The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright // 23-03-17

Worldwide Family // Sophie Callis // 23-03-17

Worldwide Family // Future Bubblers // 23-03-17

Worldwide Family // Brownswood Radio with Alex Patchwork // 23-03-17

WW LA: Leaving Records Drop-In with Jamire Williams, Chassol, Carlos Niño, Matthewdavid & Kiefer // 22-03-17 // 8PM-12AM GMT / 1PM-5PM PST

WW Rio: A Point of View with Kassin & Joao // 22-03-17

WW Paris: Piu Piu with Zaltan, Joakim & Myako // 22-03-17

Earlybird: Lefto // 22-03-17

Le Mellotron: Vax & Guillaume B // 23-03-17

Warren Xclnce // 21-03-17

Tash LC // 21-03-17

The Plug Inn presented by Jonny Rock // 21-03-17

Drummers Inc: Mr Assister // 21-03-17

Global Roots: Thris Tian with Gio Arlotta // 21-03-17

Jake from Upstairs // 20-03-17

Esa with Dan Sciberras (Vinyl Pimp) // 20-03-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura // 20-03-17

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Hector Plimmer & And Is Phi // 17-03-17

Layla Rutherford with Hejira // 17-03-17

Gilles Peterson // 17-03-17

Dark Sky // 16-03-17

Sound System Culture Special: Shere Khan // 16-03-17

Sound System Culture Special: Earl Gateshead // 2-3PM GMT

Sound System Culture Special: David Rodigan & Gilles Peterson // 16-03-17

Le Mellotron with Anders & Rainer Truby // 16-03-17

WW LA: Jimetta Rose presents Garden of Sound with Elusive // 15-03-17

WW LA: Steve Nalepa with RY X (Live) // 15-03-17

WW London: Maurice White tribute // 15-03-17

WW Milan: MONO JAZZ // 15-03-17

WW Stockholm: Mount Liberation Unlimited with Art Alfie // 15-03-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 15-03-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole // 15-03-17

MogaDisco with Bosa & JB // 14-03-17

Atlas Radio // 14-03-17

Simbad // 14-03-17

Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto with Rosco (Spacemen 3) // 14-03-17

Selassie TBC // 13-03-17

Winds & Skins with Ece, Donna & Debora // 13-03-17

Gilles Peterson with Roberto Fonseca // 13-03-17

Thris Tian presents New Music Worldwide Torben Unit & Neue Grafik // 10-03-17

Gilles Peterson with Mark Barrott // 10-03-17

Velvet Season & The Hearts of Gold // 09-03-17

Samy Ben Redjeb (Analog Africa) // 09-03-17

Gilles Peterson with Amp Fiddler & Dave Valentin Tribute // 09-03-17

Le Mellotron with Vax & Guillaume B // 09-03-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole + special guests // 08-03-17

WW LA: Jimetta Rose presents Garden of Sound with Nia Andrews (Live) // 08-03-17

WW LA: Mark de Clive-Lowe & Seano presents 11th House with Emoni Fela, Nicole Mitchell (Live) & DJ Moni // 08-03-17

WW London: Gilles Peterson with Jesse Hackett // 08-03-17

Beatrice Dillon // 08-03-17

CDR: Tony Nwachukwu & Shy One // 08-03-17

Brownswood Radio // 08-03-17

Leanne Wright: Top Ranking Girls Special with Lady Chann // 08-03-17

Kieran Yates with NAO // 08-03-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 08-03-17

Francis Inferno Orchestra presents Superconscious Radio with Millú // 07-03-17 // 4-6PM GMT

Church Of Sound with Ruby Rushton // 07-03-17

Drummers Inc: Hello Skinny // 07-03-17

Gilles Peterson's Worldwide FM Top 10 - Best of February 2017

Global Roots: Thris Tian // 07-03-17

Gilles Peterson with Yasmine Hamdan // 06-03-17

Piano Day Preview: Sofia Ilyas with Francis Redman // 06-03-17

Esa with Moleskin (Goon Club Allstars) // 06-03-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura// 06-03-17

Rice & Peas Soundsystem // 05-03-17

Classic Album Sundays Episode 4: John Coltrane's A Love Supreme

New Music Worldwide: Thris Tian with Bastien Keb (Live) & S.A.M // 03-03-17 // 2-6PM GMT

Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 03-03-17 // 12PM-2PM GMT

Gilles Peterson with Axel Boman // 03-03-17

Jazz Special: Mr G & K15 // 02-03-17

Jazz Special: Nubya Garcia // 02-03-17 // 2-4PM GMT

Jazz Special: Paul Bradshaw with Orphy Robinson // 02-03-17

Le Mellotron // 02-03-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

WW LA: Dan Digs with Koreatown Oddity live // 01-03-17 // 12-2AM GMT (4-6PM PST)

WW LA: Jimetta Rose Garden of Sound w/ Fatima & Cameron Graves // 01-03-17 // 10PM-12AM GMT (2-4PM PST)

WW LA: Jeremy Sole presents 'Family Values' with Thalma de Freitas & Laercio de Freitas (Live Duet) // 1-03-17 // 8-10PM GMT (12-2PM PST)

WW London presented by Gilles Peterson // 01-03-17

WW Rio: A Point of View with Kassin & Joao // 01-03-17

WW Melbourne: Prequel with Harvey Sutherland & CC:Disco! // 01-03-17

WW Melbourne: Ennio Styles with Bohjass // 01-03-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 01-03-17

22a // 28-02-17

Drummers Inc: Georgia // 28-02-17

Gilles Peterson // 28-02-17

Leanne Wright with Jean-Claude (If-Music) // 27-02-17

Ruby Savage // 27-02-2017

Emma Warren with Kieran Yates & 808Ink // 27-02-17

Gilles Peterson: Cape Town Special // 27-02-17

Gilles Peterson presents 'Cape Town Sounds' - full documentary

Eric Lau // 24-02-16

DJ Khalab // 24-02-16

Kate Hutchinson with Throwing Shade // 24-02-17

Gilles Peterson // 24-02-17

Kev Beadle // 23-02-17

Worldwide Family // The Emerald Tablet with Leanne Wright // 23-02-17

Worldwide Family // Sophie Callis // 23-02-17

Worldwide Family // Future Bubblers // 23-02-17

Worldwide Family // Brownswood Radio // 23-02-17

Le Mellotron with Anders and Hugo LX // 23-02-17

WW LA: Steve Nalepa with Kenny Segal (LIVE) // 22-02-17

WW LA: Jimetta Rose’s Garden of Sound // 22-02-17

WW LA: Andrew Jervis Bandcamp Monthly // 22-02-17

WW LA: Aaron Byrd & Ethio Cali (LIVE) // 22-02-17

Gilles Peterson with John Gómez // 22-02-17

WW Rio: A Point of View with Kassin & Joao // 22-02-17

WW Canada: Toronto special presented by Lexis // 22-02-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 22-02-17

Warren Xclnce // 21-02-17

Tash_LC // 21-02-17

The Plug Inn with Jonny Rock // 21-02-17

Drummers Inc: Femi Koleoso with Paleman // 21-02-17

Paul Bradshaw // 21-02-17

Gilles Peterson with Sampha // 20-02-17

Rita Maia with Will LV // 20-02-17

Esa // 20-02-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura // 20-02-17

First Broadcast Anniversary Special: Louie Vega from Brownswood // 17-02-17

Simbad with DJ Galletas Callientes // 17-02-17

Aaron L with Hollick & Z Lovecraft (No Bad Days) // 17-02-17

Gilles Peterson with Keith Killgo (The Blackbyrds) // 17-02-17

Red Greg recorded live at J.A.W Family Reunion // 16-02-17 // 4-6PM GMT

Sound System Culture Special: Sherwood & Pinch // 16-02-17

Sound System Culture Special: Channel One // 16-02-17

Le Mellotron with Lekin & Julien Achard // 16-02-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Tommaso Capellato // 15-02-07

WW LA: Jimetta Rose's Garden Of Sound // 15-02-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Miles Mosley & Tony Austin // 15-02-17

WW London: Gilles Peterson with Paul Bradshaw // 15-02-17

WW Milan: MONO JAZZ with Rocco Pandiani & Denis Longhi // 15-02-17 // 4-6PM

International Day: WW Istanbul presented by Debora Ipekel // 15-02-17

WW LA: Jeremy Soul with Sudan Archives - Live Session // 15-02-17

WW Brussels: Earlybird with Lefto // 15-02-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

Danuka (So Flute) // 14-02-17

From The Archives: Gilles Peterson's Worldwide Show (Nov 2008) // 14-02-17

Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto & Valentina Magaletti // 14-02-17

Thris Tian: Bahidora Festival Special with Ali Gua Gua // 14-02-17

Gilles Peterson in conversation with Ryo Kawasaki // 13-02-17 // 4.30-6PM GMT

Thris Tian with Lukasz Wojciechowski (Astigmatic Records) // 13-02-17

Gilles Peterson // 13-02-17

Lumberjacks in Hell with Marcel Vogel & Mr Mendel // 10-02-17

Tama Sumo & Lakuti // 10-02-17

Thris Tian // 10-02-17

Gilles Peterson with Vibration Black Finger // 10-02-17

Kay Suzuki with Claudio Passavanti (Sunlightsquare Records) // 09-02-17

Whities with Tasker, Reckonwrong, Coby Sey & Jembut // 09-02-17

Le Mellotron // 09-02-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole with Low Leaf and Ascension Orchestra // 08-02-17

WW LA: theLIFT 7 Year Celebration with Wizdum & Jeremy Sole // 08-02-17

WW LA: Jeremy Sole Parts 1 & 2 // 08-02-17

Gilles Peterson with James Lavelle – David Axelrod Tribute // 08-02-17

Matt Temple (Matsuli Music) // 08-02-17

Strut Records with Quinton Scott & Duncan Brooker // 08-02-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 08-02-17

Francis Inferno Orchestra & Fantastic Man Present Superconscious Radio // 07-02-17

Thris Tian with François K // 07-02-17

A Point of View with Kassin and Joao // 06-02-17

Lovefingers (ESP Institute) // 06-02-17

Thris Tian with Mo Rayon // 06-02-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura // 06-02-17

Mount Liberation Unlimited // 03-02-17

Global Roots Soundsystem recorded live at Soup Kitchen pt. 2 // 03-02-17

WW Cape Town presented by Gilles Peterson and Esa // 03-02-17

Global Roots Soundsystem recorded live at Soup Kitchen pt 1 // 02-02-17

Junius Paul (Art Ensemble Chicago) // 02-02-17 // 2-4PM GMT (8-10AM CST)

Emma Warren // 02-02-17 // 12-2PM GMT

Le Mellotron // 02-02-17 // 10-12PM GMT

WW LA: Jeremy Sole, Jimetta Rose & Friends Part. 1 // 01-02-17

Thris Tian // 01-02-17

22a // 01-02-17

Pete (On the Corner) with Collocutor // 31-01-17

Thris Tian // 31-01-17

WW Mumbai Pop Up Part 2 // 30-01-17

WW Mumbai Pop Up Part 1 // 30-01-17

Thris Tian with Jumping Back Slash // 30-01-17

Classic Album Sunday: Van Morrison // 29-01-17

Jayda G and Telephones // 27-01-17 // 4-6PM GMT

Pablo Valentino // 27-01-17 // 3-4PM GMT

Disco Halal with Moscoman & Naduve // 27-01-17 // 2-3PM GMT

Future Bubblers with Ashley Plenty // 27-01-17 // 12-2PM GMT

Thris Tian // 27-01-17 // 10AM-12PM GMT

Djrum // 26-01-17

Thris Tian with Awanto3 // 26-01-17

Sofia Ilyas // 26-01-17

Le Mellotron // 26-01-17

WWFM LA - Andrew Jervis // 25-01-17

WWFM LA - Femi Koleoso // 25-01-17

WW LA // Family Values with the Bruners & Jimetta Rose // 25-01-17

WWFM LA - Fabiano Do Nascimento // 25-01-17

Gilles Peterson with Omar // 25-01-17

WW LA - Jimetta Rose // 25-01-17

Jonny Rock // 25-01-17

Paul Bradshaw with Penny Reel // 25-01-17

Thris Tian with Al Kent // 25-01-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 25-01-17

Leanne Wright with IG Culture & Alex Phountzi (Namebrandsound) // 24-01-17

Drummers Inc: Moses Boyd // 24-01-17

Thris Tian // 24-01-17

Auntie Flo // 23-01-17

Thris Tian with Rita Maia // 23-01-17

Gilles Peterson // 24-01-17

Gilles Peterson's Post Worldwide Awards Hangover // 23-01-17

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura // 23-01-17

Patrice Scott & Volcov // 20-01-17

Phat Phil (Potato Head/NuNorthernSoul // 20-01-17

Ruby Tuesday with Kamma & Masalo (Brighter Days) // 20-01-17

Gilles Peterson with Kalbata (Fortuna Records) // 20-01-17

Photay // 19-01-17

Thris Tian with Ishmael // 19-01-17

Nubya Garcia // 19-01-17

Le Mellotron // 19-01-17

WWFM LA - Steve Nalepa // 18-01-17

Simbad with Wbeeza, Irfan Rainy & Sarah Williams White (Live) // 18-01-17

WWFM LA - Jeremy Sole Part 2 // 18-01-17

WWFM LA - Jimetta Rose // 18-01-17

Aaron L with Chaos in the CBD // 18-01-17

WWFM LA - Jeremy Sole Part 1 // 18-01-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 18-01-17

Mr Bongo // 17-01-17

Anu // 17-01-17

Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto // 17-01-17

Thris Tian with Isis O'Regan (Room for Rebellion) // 17-01-17

Medlar // 16-01-17

Sounds of the Universe Takeover // 16-01-17

Gal-Dem with KOKOROKO and Boko! Boko!

Thris Tian // 16-01-17

WW Lisbon: Rita Maia with Batida, Celeste Mariposa and Braima Galissa // 15-01-17

The Diabolical Liberties // 13-01-17

Thris Tian // 13-01-17

The Brownswood Show // 13-01-17

Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy // 13-01-17

Shy One // 12-01-17

Anthony Valadez // 12-01-17

Le Mellotron // 12-01-17

Thris Tian // 12-01-17

WWFM LA - Jeremy Sole Part 1 // 11-01-17

WWFM LA - Jeremy Sole Part 2 // 11-01-17

WWFM LA - Thomas PM // 11-01-17

WWFM LA - Jimetta Rose // 11-01-17

WWFM LA - Alsarah // 11-01-17

Esa // 11-01-17

Thris Tian // 11-01-17

Leanne Wright with Budgie // 11-01-17

Earlybird with Lefto // 11-01-17

Kay Suzuki with Leonidas // 10-01-17

Mafalda // 10-01-17

Hello Skinny // 10-01-17

Thris Tian // 10-01-17

Cherrie Flava (MIC Records) // 09-01-17

Thris Tian // 09-01-17

Sophie Callis // 09-01-17

Toshio Matsuura // 09-01-17

Kornél Kovács // 06-01-17

Jake from Upstairs // 06-01-17

Gilles Peterson with Swifty // 05-01-17

Thris Tian // 05-01-17

Thris Tian with Ill Sugi and Midori (Jazzy Sport) // 06-01-17

Emma Warren with Dennis Bovell // 05-01-17

Le Mellotron // 05-01-17

Gilles Peterson Word & Music with Seun Kuti // 04-01-17

Church of Sound with Ashley Henry // 04-01-17

22a // 04-01-17

Thris Tian // 04-01-17

Joe Davis (Far Out Recordings)

Thris Tian // 03-01-17

Drummer's Inc. with Femi (Ezra Collective) and Jake Long // 03/01/17

Worldwide Family New Year Take over: Leanne & Aaron L // 02-01-2017 // 2PM-6PM

Worldwide Family New Year Takeover: Simbad // 02-01-2017 // 12PM-2PM

Worldwide Family Takeover: Sophie Callis // 02-01-2017 // 10AM-12PM

Classic Album Sundays: D'Angelo - Voodoo Part 2 - An interview with Russell Elevado

Classic Album Sundays: D'Angelo - Voodoo // 01-01-17

David Virelles // 31-12-2016 // 6PM-8PM

Rainer Truby: New Year mix // 31-12-2016 // 6-8PM

Sophie Callis with Houseshoes // 29-12-2016 // 6PM-8PM

Korea Takeover - Akimbo // 29-12-16

Korea Takeover - Kim Kate // 29-12-16

Korea Takeover - Otakhee // 29-12-16

Korea Takeover - Ppul // 29-12-16

Korea Takeover - Miin // 29-12-16

Korea Takeover - San Yawn // 29-12-16

Kev Beadle Live // 29-12-2016

Vanishing Twin // 29-12-16 // 2-4PM GMT

Le Mellotron with Emile Omar // 29-12-16 // 10AM-12PM GMT

LA Takeover: Sophie Callis with DJ Rashida // 28-12-2016 // 6PM-8PM

LA Takeover: Wizdum // 28-12-2016 // 5PM-6PM

LA Takeover: Mathieu Schreyer // 28-12-2016 // 4PM-5PM

Tokyo Takeover with Toshio Matsuura Pt. 2 // 27-12-2016 // 4PM-5PM

Tokyo takeover with DJ Sahib // 27-12-2016 // 3PM-4PM

Tokyo takeover with Yosi Horikawa: Best of 2016 // 27-12-2016 // 2PM-3PM

Tokyo Takeover with Sauce81 // 27-12-2016 // 1PM-2PM

Tokyo Takeover with SHACHO (SOIL&"PIMP"SESSIONS) // 27-12-2016 // 12PM-1PM

Brussels Takeover: Lefto (pt 2) // 26-12-2016 // 5PM-6PM

Brussels Takeover: GUS (pt 2) // 26-12-2016 // 4PM-5PM

Brussels Takeover: Funky Bompa // 26-12-2016 // 3PM-4PM

Brussels Takeover: Up High Collective // 26-12-2016 // 2PM-3PM

Brussels Takeover: Moodprint // 26-12-2016 // 1PM-2PM

Brussels Takeover: Fatoosan // 26-12-2016 // 12PM-1PM

Brussels Takeover: GUS // 26-12-2016 // 11AM-12PM

Brussels takeover: Lefto // 26-12-2016 // 10AM-11AM

Hospital Records DNA with Chris Goss // 23-12-2016

Future Bubblers // 23-12-2016 // 12-2PM

Paul Bradshaw // 23-12-2016 // 10AM-12PM

Simbad with Erica McKoy and Aroop Roy // 22-12-16

Tiff's Joints with Born Cheating & Deoke // 22-12-16

Le Mellotron // 22-12-16

Andwot with Alex Rita & Brother Portrait // 21-12-2016

Dom Servini (Wah Wah 45s) Takeover // 21-12-2016

Leanne & Marina // 20-12-2016

Gilles with Cathy Lucas (Vanishing Twin) // 20-12-16 // 10AM-12PM GMT

Debora Ipekel with Jonny Rock // 19-12-16

Thris Tian // 19-12-16

Shabaka & Joshua Idehen // 19-12-16

WW Tokyo with Toshio Matsuura // 19-12-16

Alex Patchwork // 16-12-16

Ruby Tuesday with Jay Daniel // 16-12-16

Duet Show with Gilles Peterson & Valerie Etienne // 16-12-16

Calibre & Craig Richards // 15-12-2016

Thris Tian with Chairman Kato // 15-12-2016

Matthew Halsall // 15-12-16

Le Mellotron // 15-12-16

Worldwide FM Xmas Party pt.2 // 14-12-16

Simbad with Maxi Jazz // 14-12-16

Earlybird with Lefto // 14-12-16

Worldwide FM Xmas Party pt.1 // 14-12-16

Francis Inferno Orchestra // 13-12-2016