now playing Morning Mari*

Live Tracklist

14 December 2017

02:00-04:00 Paul Bradshaw

Go to Show page

World’s Experience Orchestra – The Prayer [Now-Again Records]
Nicole Mitchell Feat. Haki R Madhubuti – Too Many Of Our Young [Black Earth Music]
World’s Experience Orchestra – Nine Degrees And Cold [Now-Again Records]
Muhal Richard Abrams Feat. Amina Claudine Myers – Miss Amina [Black Saint]
Thelonious Monk – Well You Needn’t [GNP Crescendo]
Wadada Leo Smith – Round Midnight [TUM Records]
Christian Scott – AvengHer [Ropeadope Records]
Hello Skinny – Rashad [Brownswood]
Bottle Tree – Open Secret [International Anthem Recording]
Four Tet – Scientists [Text]
IFE – Umbo (Come Down) [Discos Ifa]
Maalem Mahmoud Gani – Shaba Kouria [Hive Mind]
Thiago Franca – Etiopia [BBE]
Jaimie Branch – Jump Off [International Anthem]
Ruby Rushton – Tisbury Truckin [22a]

04:00-06:00 Radio Highlife: Auntie Flo

Go to Show page

Prequel – Lefty [Local Talk]
Tee Mango – Tryin’ Times [Local Talk]
Pender Street Steppers – Raining Again [Mood Hut]
Super Pitcher – Late Night Skanking [Hippie Dance]
Peter Broderick – A Ride On The Bosphorus [Erased Tape Records]
Jon Hassell – Hex [Lovely Music, Ltd.]
Burnt Friedman – En Bu 2 [Nonplace]
Empty Set – Skin I [White Label]
Tomaga – Memory In Vivo Exposure Parts 1 & 2 [Hands In The Dark]
Tarawangsalewas – Selalu [Morphine Records]
DJ Python – CuaI [Incensio]
DJ Python – Q.e.p.d [Incensio]
Sandy B – Student Night [Invisible City Editions]
C Cat Trance – Dalbouka (JD Twitch Remix) [Emotional Rescue]
Dreems – Milk Beach (Nicola Cruz Remix) [Multi Culti]
Alma Negra – Berimbau [Alma Negra]
DJ Call Me – Marry Me [White Label]
Dogo Niga – Polisi [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
Unknown Artist – Unknown Track [Unreleased]
Unknown Artist – Unknown Track [Unreleased]
Double Pelican Man – Shit To Buy [Lustwerk Music]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page
Monday 11 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Kakashi [Palto Flats and WRWTFWW]
McCoy Tyner – Passion Dance [Mile Stone Records]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Ancient Future [Blue Note / Universal Japan]
.
Tuesday 12 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]

Yasuaki Shimizu – Semi Nori No Hi  [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Oumou Sangare Mogoya – Yee faga – Feat Tony Allen [No Format]
Herbie Hancock – Maiden Voyage [Blue Note]

.
Wednesday 13 December

nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Utsukushiki   [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Moritz von Oswald & Ordo Sakhna – Drum [Honest John]
Penguin Cafe & Cornelius – Bird Watching At Inner Forest (Penguin Cafe Remix) [Erased Tapes]

13 December 2017

00:00-02:00 Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto

Go to Show page

Okay Temiz/Johnny Dyani – Gece [Yonca]
Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention – Help I’m A Rock [Polydor]
Pisces – Dear One [Numero Group]
Ultimate Spinach – Mind Flowers [MGM Records]
Second Hand – Reality [Polydor]
Joe Zawinul – The Soul Of A Village Part II [Vortex Records]
Cutty Sark – Dusty [Zuma Records]
Wayne Carter – Wahoo, Wahoo, Wahoo [Mootrey’s Studio]
Soul Patrol – Peter Pan [Zuma Records]
The Afros Band – Right On Right Off [Lyndell Records]
Ron Buford – Deep Soul (Part II) [BGP Records]
The Soul Crusaders Orchestra – Funky Jive [More Soul Records]
The Third Guitar – Baby Don’t Cry [Rojac Records]
Manu Dibango – Dikalo [Philips]
Orchestra Baobab – Kelen Ati Leen [Mr Bongo]
Mother Africa You – Godfathers: Anibaba Part 2 [Gangan Records]
Bongo Herman & Les – Hail I [Crystal Records]
Honeyboy Martin – Dreader Than Dread [Caltone]
Dudley Sibley – Run Boy Run [Coxsone Records]
Mr Foundation – See Them A Come [Studio One]
The Maytals with Prince Buster’s All Stars – I Love You So [Wildbells]
J-Walk – The Wasp [Pleasure Music]
Gang Of Four – Love Like Anthrax [Fast Product]
The Spellbinder Project – Dark Is The Light [Shanty Records]
The Herbaliser – Can’t Help This Feeling (The Heliocentrics Remix) [Studio !K7]
Archimedes Badkar – Badidoom [MNW]
Armando Sciascia – Catalizzatore [Vedette Records]
Dance Of The Hareem – Raqs Al Ghawazi [Voix De L’Orient]
Hachig Kazarian Ensemble – Oud Fantasy [Monitor Records]
Various – Raga Sindhi Bhairavi [Ocora]
Dewan Motihar Trio, Irene Schweizer Trio, Manfred Schoof, Barney Wilen – Sune Love [Saba]
Unknown – Trai Phakee [Thai Phonograph Record Co.]

04:00-06:00 It Is What It Is: Laurent Garnier

Go to Show page

Brokenchord – Door Shutter [Black Acre]
Minor Science – Volumes [Whities]
Rone – Lou [Infine]
Jaxx Madicine – Fly High [Local Talk]
Son Of Sound – Skin Tight [MSTD]
Dali – s.t.c.f.t.h.o.t.a [Hobbes Music]
Vottoria Fleet – Entangled [2DIY4]
Cern – Premonition [Dispatch]
Gus Pirelli – Meet in the Middle [Gutter Funk]
Jonny Faith – Glide [Tru Thoughts]
The New Dance Orchestra – Border Incident [BBE]
Antibalas – Gold Rush [Daptone]
Avalon Emerson – One More Florescent Rush [Whities]
Netsh – Bot Heart [Bipolar Disorder]
Kink – Yom Thorke [Running Back]
Mason Rubinstein – Let’s Rock [Unreleased]
Lyricl – Reason [Tokyo Dawn]
Mammal Hands – Black Sails [Gondwana]
Native Lee & Scratch P – In A Strange Land [Black Ark Showcase]
The Bug – Bad [Ninja Tune]
Danny T & Tradesman – Badboy Patrol [Scotch Bonnet]
Manasyt – Orthodox Spanking (Remix) [Musar]
DJ Overdose – Your Royal Weirdness [Craigie Knowes]
Better Lost Than Stupid – Alto [Skint]
Glen Porter – Night Walking [Content]
The Doors – When The Music’s Over [Elektra]

06:00-07:00 New Music Worldwide: Selvagem

Go to Show page

Celio Balona – Estrelas e Vagalumes [Bemol]
Fernando Girão – Amor de Ministério [CBS]
Nivaldo Ornelas – Da Minha Janela [Amigo É Pra Essas Coisas]
Wagner Tiso – Ketan [Philips]
Marvio Ciribelli – Mantra (Edit) [Mantra]
Duda Neves – Funking [sef-released]
Luciano Alves – Insônia [Retoque Solo]
Nando Carneiro – Emboscada [Carmo]
Zé Renato – Pegadas Frescas [Eldorado]
Ednardo – Outro Romance [EMI]
Aleúda – A Lua Girou, Girou [Carmo]
Zé Eduardo Nazário – Só Pra Ouvir (Dedicada A Hermeto) [Lira Paulistana]
Marlui Miranda – Tchori Tchori [Selva Discos]
Djalma Corrêa – Samba de Roda na Capoeira [Philips]
Vilma Nascimento – Lamento Africano [Top Tape]
Maria Rita Stumpf – Cântico Brasileiro Nº 3 (Live Version) [RBS Discos]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page
Monday 11 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Kakashi [Palto Flats and WRWTFWW]
McCoy Tyner – Passion Dance [Mile Stone Records]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Ancient Future [Blue Note / Universal Japan]
.
Tuesday 12 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]

Yasuaki Shimizu – Semi Nori No Hi  [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Oumou Sangare Mogoya – Yee faga – Feat Tony Allen [No Format]
Herbie Hancock – Maiden Voyage [Blue Note]

.
Wednesday 13 December

nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Utsukushiki   [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Moritz von Oswald & Ordo Sakhna – Drum [Honest John]
Penguin Cafe & Cornelius – Bird Watching At Inner Forest (Penguin Cafe Remix) [Erased Tapes]

10:00-12:00 Earlybird: Lefto

Go to Show page

Sun Ra & His Arkestra – Island In The Sun [Saturn Research]
Uffe – The Fact (Max Graef & Glenn Astro remix) [Tartelet Records]
Darkhouse Family – Just So You Know [Kudos Records]
J Dilla – Come and Get It [White Label]
Eden Ahbez – The Wanderer [Moi J’Connais Records]
Onyx Collective – Shed Meditations [Big Dada]
Call Super – Ekko link [Houndstooth]
Jitwam – Wejustcousins [Kudos Records}
Jesse Boykins III – Everybody Shut Up ft. isaiah rashad [White Label]
The Isley Brothers – Groove With You [T-Neck]
Natalie Cole – La Costa [Capitol Records]
Michael Henderson – Let Love Enter [Anthens of the North]
Statik Selektah – Ain’t a Damn Thing Change ft. G-Eazy, Joey Bada$$ [White Label]
Cyhi The Prynce – God Bless Your Heart [White Label]
Drb-adb – Eden [Drumetrics]
Kamaal Williams – Catch The Loop [Black Focus Records]
George Duke – Broken Glass [Elektra]
Pender Street Steppers – Blackboard [Mood Hut]
A$ap Ferg x A$ap Rocky – The Mattress [White Label]
Gagle – Vanta Black [Jazzy Sport]
James Holden & The Animal Spirit – The Beginning and End Of The World [Border Community]
Glenn Underground – Negro Music [Unified Records]
Coni – Euroflash [Dolly]
Michel Sardaby – Gail [Mantra]
Badbadnotgood & Flockey – Cashmere [ White Label]

14:00-16:00 Paul Bradshaw

Go to Show page

World’s Experience Orchestra – The Prayer [Now-Again Records]
Nicole Mitchell Feat. Haki R Madhubuti – Too Many Of Our Young [Black Earth Music]
World’s Experience Orchestra – Nine Degrees And Cold [Now-Again Records]
Muhal Richard Abrams Feat. Amina Claudine Myers – Miss Amina [Black Saint]
Thelonious Monk – Well You Needn’t [GNP Crescendo]
Wadada Leo Smith – Round Midnight [TUM Records]
Christian Scott – AvengHer [Ropeadope Records]
Hello Skinny – Rashad [Brownswood]
Bottle Tree – Open Secret [International Anthem Recording]
Four Tet – Scientists [Text]
IFE – Umbo (Come Down) [Discos Ifa]
Maalem Mahmoud Gani – Shaba Kouria [Hive Mind]
Thiago Franca – Etiopia [BBE]
Jaimie Branch – Jump Off [International Anthem]
Ruby Rushton – Tisbury Truckin [22a]

16:00-18:00 Radio Highlife: Auntie Flo

Go to Show page

Prequel – Lefty [Local Talk]
Tee Mango – Tryin’ Times [Local Talk]
Pender Street Steppers – Raining Again [Mood Hut]
Super Pitcher – Late Night Skanking [Hippie Dance]
Peter Broderick – A Ride On The Bosphorus [Erased Tape Records]
Jon Hassell – Hex [Lovely Music, Ltd.]
Burnt Friedman – En Bu 2 [Nonplace]
Empty Set – Skin I [White Label]
Tomaga – Memory In Vivo Exposure Parts 1 & 2 [Hands In The Dark]
Tarawangsalewas – Selalu [Morphine Records]
DJ Python – CuaI [Incensio]
DJ Python – Q.e.p.d [Incensio]
Sandy B – Student Night [Invisible City Editions]
C Cat Trance – Dalbouka (JD Twitch Remix) [Emotional Rescue]
Dreems – Milk Beach (Nicola Cruz Remix) [Multi Culti]
Alma Negra – Berimbau [Alma Negra]
DJ Call Me – Marry Me [White Label]
Dogo Niga – Polisi [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
Unknown Artist – Unknown Track [Unreleased]
Unknown Artist – Unknown Track [Unreleased]
Double Pelican Man – Shit To Buy [Lustwerk Music]

22:00-00:00 Earlybird: Lefto

Go to Show page

Sun Ra & His Arkestra – Island In The Sun [Saturn Research]
Uffe – The Fact (Max Graef & Glenn Astro remix) [Tartelet Records]
Darkhouse Family – Just So You Know [Kudos Records]
J Dilla – Come and Get It [White Label]
Eden Ahbez – The Wanderer [Moi J’Connais Records]
Onyx Collective – Shed Meditations [Big Dada]
Call Super – Ekko link [Houndstooth]
Jitwam – Wejustcousins [Kudos Records}
Jesse Boykins III – Everybody Shut Up ft. isaiah rashad [White Label]
The Isley Brothers – Groove With You [T-Neck]
Natalie Cole – La Costa [Capitol Records]
Michael Henderson – Let Love Enter [Anthens of the North]
Statik Selektah – Ain’t a Damn Thing Change ft. G-Eazy, Joey Bada$$ [White Label]
Cyhi The Prynce – God Bless Your Heart [White Label]
Drb-adb – Eden [Drumetrics]
Kamaal Williams – Catch The Loop [Black Focus Records]
George Duke – Broken Glass [Elektra]
Pender Street Steppers – Blackboard [Mood Hut]
A$ap Ferg x A$ap Rocky – The Mattress [White Label]
Gagle – Vanta Black [Jazzy Sport]
James Holden & The Animal Spirit – The Beginning and End Of The World [Border Community]
Glenn Underground – Negro Music [Unified Records]
Coni – Euroflash [Dolly]
Michel Sardaby – Gail [Mantra]
Badbadnotgood & Flockey – Cashmere [ White Label]

12 December 2017

00:00-02:00 Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright

Go to Show page

Ksizyc – Smieszki [Time Wharp]
Actress = Wee Bey [Werk Discs]
Ennio Morricone – Astratto 3 [Ipecac Recordings]
Lee Perry, Seke Molenga and Kalo Kawongolo- African Roots [Trojan Roots]
Neil Young- Comes A Time [Reprise Records}
Vesce – Zender
Pan Sonic – Sykkiva (Throbbing) [Mute]
Mosca – Fewer Voices
Carl Meeks – Danger [Redman International]
Massida and King Tubby = Braces Tower Dub
Beres Hammond – Step Aside [Mister Tipsy]
Hugh Mundell – Let’s All Unite [Rockers International]
Time Wharp – Xkeyscore [Astro Nautico]
Unknown – Unknown
Joe – Grimelight [Hessle Audio]
Kowton – Iiodine [Livity Sound]
S.A.M – Metro [International Sun-Earth Explorer}
Round Two – New Day Dub [Main Street Records]
Tender H – Dubby Time [Cold Tear Records]
Mallard – Common Era [International Black]
Bookworms – African Rhythms [L.I.E.S]
Dj Lycox – Domingo Abencoada  [Principle]
Theorem – Stasis (Original Mix) [Plus 8 Records]
Willie Lindo – Midnight

02:00-03:00 Banoffee Pies

Go to Show page

Female Space Synth – Clip 1 [Unknown]
Orm – Tropic (Ashley Beedle’s Africanz On Marz Edit) [Little Beat Different]
Lena Platonos – Aimatines Skies Apo Apostasi [Lyra]
Velly Joonas – Stopp, seisku aeg! [Frotee]
Nisantashi Primary School – Past Yesterday [Nisantashi Records]
Videosex – Videosex [ZKP RTVL]
Mimis Plessas & The Orbiter – Vasilikos (Konstantinos Kostaras Rework) [Unknown]
Pavel Sysoyev – Gostiny Dvor [Secret Stash Records]
Kovács Kati – Mit Érdemel, Mondd, Az A Bűnös (What Does One Deserve) [Pepita]
Unknown – Unknown
Raimond Pauls – Moto · Мотто [Мелодия]
Kosmos – Digitron [Discom]
Igor Savin I Orkestar – Alfa [Jugoton]
Raimond Pauls – Kustība · Движение [Мелодия]
V. Reznikov – Fly Away, Cloud [Мелодия]
Pete Namlook – Air [Fax +49-69/450464]
Ufmo – Посидим, помечтаем [White Label]

03:00-04:00 Minou

Go to Show page

Kraftwerk – Home Computer [Kling Klang]
Russell Brothers – The Party Scene [Portrait]
Dynamix II feat. Too Tough Tee – Just Give the DJ A Break [Bass Station Records]
Drexciya – Aquarazorda [Submerge]
Aux 88 – Technology [Direct Beat]
RAC – Electro Fish [Warp Records]
Dopplereffekt – Speak & Spell [Dataphysix Engineering]
Japanese Technology – Cigarette Lighter [International Deejay Gigolo Records]
The Other People Place – Let Me Be Me [Warp Records]
Lab Rat XL – Lab Rat 3 [Clone]
Das Muster – Bedürfnisse Erwecken [Transient Force]
DMX Krew – Astro Logical [Uncanny Valley]
MNLTH – Amsterdam [WéMè Records]
Gesloten Cirkel – Arrested Development [Murder Capital]
Morphology – Frozen State [Vortex Traks]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page
Monday 11 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Kakashi [Palto Flats and WRWTFWW]
McCoy Tyner – Passion Dance [Mile Stone Records]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Ancient Future [Blue Note / Universal Japan]
.
Tuesday 12 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]

Yasuaki Shimizu – Semi Nori No Hi  [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Oumou Sangare Mogoya – Yee faga – Feat Tony Allen [No Format]
Herbie Hancock – Maiden Voyage [Blue Note]

.
Wednesday 13 December

nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Utsukushiki   [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Moritz von Oswald & Ordo Sakhna – Drum [Honest John]
Penguin Cafe & Cornelius – Bird Watching At Inner Forest (Penguin Cafe Remix) [Erased Tapes]

12:00-14:00 Drummers Inc: Malcolm Catto

Go to Show page

Okay Temiz/Johnny Dyani – Gece [Yonca]
Frank Zappa and The Mothers of Invention – Help I’m A Rock [Polydor]
Pisces – Dear One [Numero Group]
Ultimate Spinach – Mind Flowers [MGM Records]
Second Hand – Reality [Polydor]
Joe Zawinul – The Soul Of A Village Part II [Vortex Records]
Cutty Sark – Dusty [Zuma Records]
Wayne Carter – Wahoo, Wahoo, Wahoo [Mootrey’s Studio]
Soul Patrol – Peter Pan [Zuma Records]
The Afros Band – Right On Right Off [Lyndell Records]
Ron Buford – Deep Soul (Part II) [BGP Records]
The Soul Crusaders Orchestra – Funky Jive [More Soul Records]
The Third Guitar – Baby Don’t Cry [Rojac Records]
Manu Dibango – Dikalo [Philips]
Orchestra Baobab – Kelen Ati Leen [Mr Bongo]
Mother Africa You – Godfathers: Anibaba Part 2 [Gangan Records]
Bongo Herman & Les – Hail I [Crystal Records]
Honeyboy Martin – Dreader Than Dread [Caltone]
Dudley Sibley – Run Boy Run [Coxsone Records]
Mr Foundation – See Them A Come [Studio One]
The Maytals with Prince Buster’s All Stars – I Love You So [Wildbells]
J-Walk – The Wasp [Pleasure Music]
Gang Of Four – Love Like Anthrax [Fast Product]
The Spellbinder Project – Dark Is The Light [Shanty Records]
The Herbaliser – Can’t Help This Feeling (The Heliocentrics Remix) [Studio !K7]
Archimedes Badkar – Badidoom [MNW]
Armando Sciascia – Catalizzatore [Vedette Records]
Dance Of The Hareem – Raqs Al Ghawazi [Voix De L’Orient]
Hachig Kazarian Ensemble – Oud Fantasy [Monitor Records]
Various – Raga Sindhi Bhairavi [Ocora]
Dewan Motihar Trio, Irene Schweizer Trio, Manfred Schoof, Barney Wilen – Sune Love [Saba]
Unknown – Trai Phakee [Thai Phonograph Record Co.]

16:00-18:00 It Is What It Is: Laurent Garnier

Go to Show page

Brokenchord – Door Shutter [Black Acre]
Minor Science – Volumes [Whities]
Rone – Lou [Infine]
Jaxx Madicine – Fly High [Local Talk]
Son Of Sound – Skin Tight [MSTD]
Dali – s.t.c.f.t.h.o.t.a [Hobbes Music]
Vottoria Fleet – Entangled [2DIY4]
Cern – Premonition [Dispatch]
Gus Pirelli – Meet in the Middle [Gutter Funk]
Jonny Faith – Glide [Tru Thoughts]
The New Dance Orchestra – Border Incident [BBE]
Antibalas – Gold Rush [Daptone]
Avalon Emerson – One More Florescent Rush [Whities]
Netsh – Bot Heart [Bipolar Disorder]
Kink – Yom Thorke [Running Back]
Mason Rubinstein – Let’s Rock [Unreleased]
Lyricl – Reason [Tokyo Dawn]
Mammal Hands – Black Sails [Gondwana]
Native Lee & Scratch P – In A Strange Land [Black Ark Showcase]
The Bug – Bad [Ninja Tune]
Danny T & Tradesman – Badboy Patrol [Scotch Bonnet]
Manasyt – Orthodox Spanking (Remix) [Musar]
DJ Overdose – Your Royal Weirdness [Craigie Knowes]
Better Lost Than Stupid – Alto [Skint]
Glen Porter – Night Walking [Content]
The Doors – When The Music’s Over [Elektra]

18:00-19:00 New Music Worldwide: Selvagem

Go to Show page

Celio Balona – Estrelas e Vagalumes [Bemol]
Fernando Girão – Amor de Ministério [CBS]
Nivaldo Ornelas – Da Minha Janela [Amigo É Pra Essas Coisas]
Wagner Tiso – Ketan [Philips]
Marvio Ciribelli – Mantra (Edit) [Mantra]
Duda Neves – Funking [sef-released]
Luciano Alves – Insônia [Retoque Solo]
Nando Carneiro – Emboscada [Carmo]
Zé Renato – Pegadas Frescas [Eldorado]
Ednardo – Outro Romance [EMI]
Aleúda – A Lua Girou, Girou [Carmo]
Zé Eduardo Nazário – Só Pra Ouvir (Dedicada A Hermeto) [Lira Paulistana]
Marlui Miranda – Tchori Tchori [Selva Discos]
Djalma Corrêa – Samba de Roda na Capoeira [Philips]
Vilma Nascimento – Lamento Africano [Top Tape]
Maria Rita Stumpf – Cântico Brasileiro Nº 3 (Live Version) [RBS Discos]

11 December 2017

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page
Monday 11 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Kakashi [Palto Flats and WRWTFWW]
McCoy Tyner – Passion Dance [Mile Stone Records]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Ancient Future [Blue Note / Universal Japan]
.
Tuesday 12 December
nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]

Yasuaki Shimizu – Semi Nori No Hi  [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Oumou Sangare Mogoya – Yee faga – Feat Tony Allen [No Format]
Herbie Hancock – Maiden Voyage [Blue Note]

.
Wednesday 13 December

nemui pj – nemui Time [Flau]
Yasuaki Shimizu – Utsukushiki   [Palto Flats/ WRWTFWW]
Moritz von Oswald & Ordo Sakhna – Drum [Honest John]
Penguin Cafe & Cornelius – Bird Watching At Inner Forest (Penguin Cafe Remix) [Erased Tapes]

10:00-12:00 WW Kyoto: Shuya Okino with GE-OLOGY, Yukari BB, Masaki Tamura, Sara Aico from y gion

Go to Show page

Yukari BB
Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers – KYOTO [Original Jazz Classics]
Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge [ Super Fly Records}

GE-OLOGY
Sons Of The Kingdom – Modernization [K.O.G]
Sexy Beat – Alkalino [Audaz}
Theo Parish – Lost Keys [Music Is…]
Redmond White – Mood Swings [White Label}
Ge-Ology – Re-Fingered With Love [Dekmantle}
Unknown
Max-B – Superbwana [Movie Play}
Unknown
Unknown
Aura – Last Stop [Starbase Sound}
Unknown

Masaki Tamura
Nobou Yagi – Mi Mi Africac [Invitation]
Katsuhiro Morizono – Cadillac Kid [Unknown]
渡辺香津美 – ダンス・オブ・コロナ [Better Days]

Shuya Okino
Takeo Moriyama Quartet – Sunrise [Teichiku Records]
吉澤はじめ – Minna No Jazz [Unknown]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – We Are One ft.Navasha Daya [Extra Freedom]

12:00-14:00 Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright

Go to Show page

Ksizyc – Smieszki [Time Wharp]
Actress = Wee Bey [Werk Discs]
Ennio Morricone – Astratto 3 [Ipecac Recordings]
Lee Perry, Seke Molenga and Kalo Kawongolo- African Roots [Trojan Roots]
Neil Young- Comes A Time [Reprise Records}
Vesce – Zender
Pan Sonic – Sykkiva (Throbbing) [Mute]
Mosca – Fewer Voices
Carl Meeks – Danger [Redman International]
Massida and King Tubby = Braces Tower Dub
Beres Hammond – Step Aside [Mister Tipsy]
Hugh Mundell – Let’s All Unite [Rockers International]
Time Wharp – Xkeyscore [Astro Nautico]
Unknown – Unknown
Joe – Grimelight [Hessle Audio]
Kowton – Iiodine [Livity Sound]
S.A.M – Metro [International Sun-Earth Explorer}
Round Two – New Day Dub [Main Street Records]
Tender H – Dubby Time [Cold Tear Records]
Mallard – Common Era [International Black]
Bookworms – African Rhythms [L.I.E.S]
Dj Lycox – Domingo Abencoada  [Principle]
Theorem – Stasis (Original Mix) [Plus 8 Records]
Willie Lindo – Midnight

14:00-15:00 Banoffee Pies

Go to Show page

Female Space Synth – Clip 1 [Unknown]
Orm – Tropic (Ashley Beedle’s Africanz On Marz Edit) [Little Beat Different]
Lena Platonos – Aimatines Skies Apo Apostasi [Lyra]
Velly Joonas – Stopp, seisku aeg! [Frotee]
Nisantashi Primary School – Past Yesterday [Nisantashi Records]
Videosex – Videosex [ZKP RTVL]
Mimis Plessas & The Orbiter – Vasilikos (Konstantinos Kostaras Rework) [Unknown]
Pavel Sysoyev – Gostiny Dvor [Secret Stash Records]
Kovács Kati – Mit Érdemel, Mondd, Az A Bűnös (What Does One Deserve) [Pepita]
Unknown – Unknown
Raimond Pauls – Moto · Мотто [Мелодия]
Kosmos – Digitron [Discom]
Igor Savin I Orkestar – Alfa [Jugoton]
Raimond Pauls – Kustība · Движение [Мелодия]
V. Reznikov – Fly Away, Cloud [Мелодия]
Pete Namlook – Air [Fax +49-69/450464]
Ufmo – Посидим, помечтаем [White Label]

15:00-16:00 Minou

Go to Show page

Kraftwerk – Home Computer [Kling Klang]
Russell Brothers – The Party Scene [Portrait]
Dynamix II feat. Too Tough Tee – Just Give the DJ A Break [Bass Station Records]
Drexciya – Aquarazorda [Submerge]
Aux 88 – Technology [Direct Beat]
RAC – Electro Fish [Warp Records]
Dopplereffekt – Speak & Spell [Dataphysix Engineering]
Japanese Technology – Cigarette Lighter [International Deejay Gigolo Records]
The Other People Place – Let Me Be Me [Warp Records]
Lab Rat XL – Lab Rat 3 [Clone]
Das Muster – Bedürfnisse Erwecken [Transient Force]
DMX Krew – Astro Logical [Uncanny Valley]
MNLTH – Amsterdam [WéMè Records]
Gesloten Cirkel – Arrested Development [Murder Capital]
Morphology – Frozen State [Vortex Traks]

22:00-00:00 WW Kyoto: Shuya Okino with GE-OLOGY, Yukari BB, Masaki Tamura, Sara Aico from y gion

Go to Show page

Yukari BB
Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers – KYOTO [Original Jazz Classics]
Toshiaki Yokota & The Beat Generation – Clair Deluge [ Super Fly Records}

GE-OLOGY
Sons Of The Kingdom – Modernization [K.O.G]
Sexy Beat – Alkalino [Audaz}
Theo Parish – Lost Keys [Music Is…]
Redmond White – Mood Swings [White Label}
Ge-Ology – Re-Fingered With Love [Dekmantle}
Unknown
Max-B – Superbwana [Movie Play}
Unknown
Unknown
Aura – Last Stop [Starbase Sound}
Unknown

Masaki Tamura
Nobou Yagi – Mi Mi Africac [Invitation]
Katsuhiro Morizono – Cadillac Kid [Unknown]
渡辺香津美 – ダンス・オブ・コロナ [Better Days]

Shuya Okino
Takeo Moriyama Quartet – Sunrise [Teichiku Records]
吉澤はじめ – Minna No Jazz [Unknown]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – We Are One ft.Navasha Daya [Extra Freedom]

10 December 2017

00:00-02:00 Emma Warren with August Rosenabaum

Go to Show page

Kokoroko – Abusey Junction [We Out Here]
rAHHH – Ones [Gobstopper]
Woddy Green, IAMDDB – Telascope [Unreleased]
Woddy Green Feat. Layfullstop – Tidal Waves [Unreleased]
Layfullstop – Bohemian Queen [Unreleased]
Sibu And Joe Nagall – Wrong Swamp [White Label]
Denis Mpunga, Paul K – Criola [Music From Memory]
A13 – Bouger [White Label]
Run Child Run – Can’t Catch Me [White Label]
Four Tet – You Are Loved [Text Records]
DJ Akeera – Keys [White Label]
IAMDDB – Shade [White Label]
Penya Feat. Daisho – Why So Angry [On The Corner]
Nairobi Sisters – Promised Land (Dub) [Flames Records]
Robin Hannibal – Move [Circulations]
August Rosenbaum – Tristana [Tambourhinosceros]
August Rosenbaum – Emo [Tambourhinosceros]
August Rosenbaum – Credo [Tambourhinosceros]
George Russell Sextet – Concerto for Billy the Kid [RCA Victor]
August Rosenbaum – Belmondo [Tambourhinosceros]
Henning Christiansen – III. Langsam Und Zeitbewußt [Gelbe Musik]
Jameszoo – Meat [Brainfeeder]
Ryuichi Sakamoto – Solari [Milan Records]
Niia – Last Night In Los Feliz [Atlantic]
August Rosenbaum Feat. Coco O – Credo Part II [Tambourhinosceros]
August Rosenbaum – Calling Out [Tambourhinosceros]

08:00-10:00 Le Mellotron: Anders with Ruba Kpo (Sonar Kollektiv)

Go to Show page

Chet Baker – Alone Together [Jazz Images]
Terumasa Hino Sextet – Be And Know [Catalyst Records]
Dollar Brand – Black Lightning [The Sun]
Leroy Hudson – Getting It On [Curtom Records]
Heatwave – Mind Blowing Decisions [Telstar]
Ruba KPØ -Cyril [Unreleased]
Sango – Wake up (feat Isles & Dpat) [Soulection]
Rom – Free As A Bird [Soulection]
Tom Misch – Risk [Soulection]
StarRoSay it – [Soulection]
Sango – No One Else [Soulection]
Swell – I’m Sorry [White Label]
Mars – Today High Stakes [Soulection]
GoodFord – Jitwam [Unknown]
Toyascha – Conjuto Kori Cinta De Huancavelica [Tigers Milk Records]
Black Flower – Artifacts [Sdban Ultra]
Cor De Pavao (Victor Hugo) – Hvoor [Unknown]
Sergio Mendez – Magalenha (Jael Remix) [White Label]
Full Crate – Yeah [FXCM Music]
Lotso – Boogiewondaland [Unreleased]
Le Visiteur – Let the sunshine [Chopshop]
Elie Escobar – The Music [Razor N Tape]
Jael – Oye Como Va [Unknown]
Tanzania sound system – Ngono kijiji [Highlife]
Balaphonic – Three Strikes & out [Well Cut Records]
Fred Berthet – Addiction (Malcolm Remix)
Snow – Singularis [Soulection]
Sisters – Ruba KPØ [Unreleased]
Mop Mop Feat. Jackson Sloan – Perfect Day (Gerardo Frisina Remix) [Dejavu]
Llorca – Wordless Talking [F Communications]

 

10:00-13:00 Brownswood Basement: Gilles Peterson with M.J. Cole, Renaat Vandepapeliere & Andy Whittaker (R&S Records), Acid Mondays, Kodäma and Leila

Go to Show page

Abdullah – Assunta [About Time Records]

MJ Cole //
MJ Cole – Sincere [Talkin’ Loud]
MJ Cole – Manta [Prolific Recordings]
MJ Cole – Waiting For The Day [Talkin’Loud]
MJ Cole & Wiley – From the Drop [Prolific Recordings]
MJ Cole feat. Bruno Major – Shelter [892 Recordings]
High Contrast – Love On A 45 [3Beat]
Dua Lipa Feat. Miguel – Lost In Your Light (MJ Cole remix) [Unknown]
Shadow Child & Bodhi – Um (MJ Cole remix) [Food Music]
TIEKS feat. Dan Harkna – Sunshine (MJ Cole remix) [Sony Music]
MJ Cole – Pictures In My Head [892 Recordings]

Yusef Lateef – Brother John [ABC Records]

Leila //
Leila & Zebra Katz – Nina Simone [Mad Decent]

Yusef Lateef – India [Impulse]
Mick Jenkins Feat. Saba – Energies [White Label]
Jlin – Nyakinyua Rise [Planet Mu]

Kodama // Live Set
Kodama – Black Cloud [Unreleased]
Kodama – Water Get No Enemy (Cover)
Kodama – Asked The Moon [Mamie’s Records]
Michael J Smith – Geomusic [Horo]
Al Chem – No Hopper [Art Yard]

Renaat Vandepapelire, Acid Mondays & Andy Whittaker //
Aphex Twin – Unknown
G-Prod – D-Light [R&S Records]
Acid Mondays – Universal Rhythm (Original Mix) [R&S Records]
DjRum – Broken Glass Arch [R&S Records]

13:00-15:00 Channel One

Go to Show page

Teddy Dan – Jah Day [Ockard Ridim Records]
Vibronics Feat. Vitamin M – Crisis [Partial]
Johnny Osbourne – Jahovah [Jammy’s]
Johnny Osbourne – Jahovah Dub [Jammy’s]
Benjammin – Sons & Daughters [Ark]
Tenor Youthman – Blood A Run [Dub & Roll Records]
Bademah – Dub A Run [Dub & Roll Records]
Gentleman & Torch – Keep On Moving [Silly Walks Discotheque]
Kabaka Pyramid – Revolution Of The Mind [Silly Walks Discotheque]
Prince Alla – Jah Give I Love [Jammy’s]
Danny Red – Watch Your Step [Roots Tribe]
Clive Matthews – Jah Live [Jah Love]
Lone Ark Riddim Force – Wadada Version [Jah Love]
Peter Hunningale – Trials And Tribulation [Blessed Morning]
Amadeus – To Lie [Blessed Morning]
Prince Jammy – White Horse Dub [Jammy’s]
Jah Lloyd – No Tribal War [Teem Records]
Bunny & Herman – Ark Of The Covenant [Teem Records]
Singie Shante – Onward Christian Soldiers [Conscious Vibration]
Mighty Massa And Itak Tojo – Dubwise [Conscious Vibration]
The Viceroys – Dem A Come (Extended Mix) [Mansa Records]
Sound System Kulcha – Prince Liv I Jah [Sip A Cup]
Junior Reid – Thanks And Praise [W.O.W Music]
King Kong – Whip Them [Diop Dub]
Sandeeno – True Love [White Label]
Ashanti Selah And Kibir Amlak – Spiritual Harmony [KLA Dub Box]

16:00-18:00 Future Bubblers with Nutribe

Go to Show page

The TRP – Lavender [White Label]
Collard – Sofa [White Label]
Oddboy Ten – Memoir [White Label]
Warren XCLNCE and Jerome Thomas – Didn’t Know [White Label]
Elsa Hewitt – Gravid Day [ERH]
Footshooter – Portals feat. Izzy Risk and Slam The Poet [Famous Friends Records]
Dami Sule – Self Love [ALT Recordings]
Nashe XX – Thousand Down [White Label]
Ayy – AntiSocial ft. Karlos Roots & Kulture [White Label]
Wilroy and Aliyah Esprit – Fizzy Bubblers [Unreleased]
Molinaro – 2 JTL [Apron]
Yazmin Lacey – Still (Alex Patchwork edit) [Unreleased]

Anthony Red Rose – Tempo [VP Records]
Augustus Pablo – Corner Crew Dub [Yard Music]
Jah Shaka – Know Yourself [Jah Shaka Music]
Prince Far I & The Arabs – The Message Dub [Pressure Records]
Sandeedon – Teardown Babylon [MSCS Records]
Dr Alimentado – Best Dressed Chicken In Town [Greensleeves Records]
Barry Brown – Release The Chains [Rockers]
N****r Kojack – Living In The Ghetto [Moa Anbessa]
Yabby You – Dub It To The Top [Blood And Fire]
Serious Intent – Easy Dread [Easy Records]

The Twinkle Brothers – Mountains Of Dub [Twinkle Music]
The Twinkle Brothers – Jahova In Dub [Twinkle Music}
The Twinkle Brothers – Devaluation Dub [Twinkle Music]
Freddie McGregor – Natural Collie [VP Records]

18:00-20:00 Cosmodelica with Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy

Go to Show page

Jimmy Castor Bunch – Creation [RCA Victor]
Brian Auger & The Trinity – Listen Here [RCA]
Osibisa – Survival [Sanctuary Records]
Babe Ruth – The Mexican [Harvest Records]
Crystal Grass – Crystal World [Polydor]
Billy Frazier and Friends – Billy Who? [Biljuma Records]
Crown Heights Affair – You Gave Me Love [De-Lite Records]
Winner – Get Ready For The Future [Ariola Records America]
Eumir Deodato – Whistle Bump [Warner Bros. Records]
Stan Serkin – Save Me (Ashley Beedle Mix) [F*CLR]
Phyllis Hyman – You Know How To Love Me [Arista Records]
Daphne – When You Love Someone [Maxi Records]
Odyssey – Native New Yorker [RCA Victor]
George Duke – I Want Your For Myself [Epic/Sony Records]
Phenomenal Handclap Band – Traveller’s Prayer [Magnifreeq Records]
City Country City – War [United Artists Records]

20:00-00:00 Global Roots: Thris Tian with Andrés, Amp Fiddler and The Expansions (Live)

Go to Show page

Okay Temiz And Johnny Dyani – Witchdoctors Son [Yonka]
Knxwledge – KntKomplain. [White Label]
Colm K- Water [All City Records]
Talib Kweli Feat. Anderson .Paak – Traveling Light [Javotti Media]
Romare – Come Close To Me (Live Session) [Ninja Tune]
Hamad Kalkaba – Fouh Sei Allah [Sonafric]
Ben Hauke feat. Nubya Garcia – Yeh Yeh [Church]
Bato Bato – Entrado En La Boveda [Unknown]
Population One – Lost In Space (Remixed) [Rush Hour]
Melanie Charles – Without Us [Unknown]
The Colours That Rise – Voyager [Breaker Breaker]
Hodgy – July 4 [White Label]
AG & John Robinson Feat. Blu & Dave Dar – Penelope [Red Apples 45]
Official KanKick – Mighty Winds Control 3.5 [Augenringe unter dem dritten Auge Records]
Kaidi Tatham – Hard Times [First Word]
Unknown Artist – Bossa [Unreleased]

The Expansions Live //

The Expansions – Breakthrough
The Expansions – Cannonball
The Expansions – Sand Worms (cover)
The Expansions – Ivory Mountain

New World Generation – Dreamland [Now-Again Records]
Peter Croce – Proletariat Blues [Razor N Tape]
Image Club – Heavy Legs [Two Flowers Records]
Aharon Amram – Ladeima Eini [Fortuna Records]
Junko Ohashi – Dancin’ [Philips]
Veranda Culture – Palmerston [Veranda Culture]
Darkhouse Family feat. Vanity Jay – Just So You Know [First Word]
Lachlan Mcfeely Bolt – March [Astral Black]
Pacific Yew – (((( Pearl Village )))) [White Label]
Fela Kuti – Pansa Pansa [Barclay]
Karriem Riggins – Cia [White Label]
Freddie Joachim – In This World [White Label]
Illa J – Sam Cook [White Label]

Amp Fiddler Live //

Flamingosis Feat. Stereocool – High Tide [White Label]
Ozo – Anambra (12″ Extended Mix) [Isle Of Jura Records]
KnxWorries – Best One (Remix) [Stones Throw]
Larry De Kat Feat. Juno – Do For Love [Un Olandese A Milano]
Pacific Yew – ((((Japonica)))) [White Label]
Mike Dunn Feat. Jass Mann – Have It For You Babe [Moreaboutmusic/Blackball Muzik]
Earth Trax And Newborn Jr. – Aquamarine [Echovolt Greece]
J Deep – Low Rise [International Black]
Beach Wizards – The Diamond Sea [Tracy Island]
Henry Wu And Earl Jeffers – Hi Life [MCDE]

Andres //

Oneness Of Juju – African Rhythms [Black Fire Music]
The Honey Drippers – Impeach The President [Alaga Records]
Donna McGee – It Ain’t No Big Thing [Groove Line Records]
Take 6 – Spread Love [Reprise Records]
Olra Haba – I’m Nin Alu [Ace Records]
10cc – Worst Band In The World [UK Records]
The Junkyard Band – Sardines [Def Jam]
De La Soul – Shoomp (Instrumental) [AOI Records]
Shabba Ranks – Dem Bow [Blue Mountain Records]
Unknown Artist – Unknown
Glenn Underground – Forgotten Art [Strictly Jaz Unit Muzic]
Beatmaster Clay Beat – Boot The Booty (Instrumental) [Unknown Label]
Ricardo Eddy Martinez Y Expreso Ritmico La 132 [Black Pearl Records]
Deborahe – Don’t Test Me [Dancehall Classics]
The Allan Barnes Band – Giant Steps [BMI]