now playing International Tribe: DJ Minx

Live Tracklist

15 October 2018

01:00-03:00 The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with Afronaut and Ben Hauke

Go to Show page

Serpentwithfeet – Redemption [Tri Angle Records]
Steve Spacek – Days Of My life [Sound In Colour]
Melvitto – The Feels [melvitto]
Maisha – Osiris [Brownswood]
Bheki Mseleku – Celebration [World Circuit]
Branko – Stand By [Unknown]
Moka Boka Feat.Thruhh – Blues, Part 2 [Nowadays Records]
Fatima – Waltz [Eglo Records]
SiR – All In My Head [Top Dawg Entertainment]
Hard House Cafe – Hurt Me Hard [Unknown]
Sarabi – Koko’s Vibration [Highlife]
Ben Hauke – She Moved To My Area [Coopr8]
Kassian – The Premise [Unknown]
Mount Rushmore – The Vibe (Original Vinyl Mix; Thath’s Flowing) [PMI Digital]
Sepalcure Feat. Rochelle Jordan – Fight For Us [Hotflush Recordings]
Rufus fest.Chaka Khan – Stay [Geffen Records]
Ben Hauke – Simple feat.Jerome Thomas [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Your Woke Moment [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Why They’ve Got The Light [Coopr8]
EVM 128 – Controllers Stay [Unknown]
Dwson – More Of Me [Unknown]
Campaner & Aroop Roy – Do It Together (Aroop Roy Remix) [Unknown]
Marc Tilley – On Again [atjazz records]

03:00-06:00 Global Roots: Thris Tian with M-Swift and Andrea Montalto

Go to Show page

Curses – Romantic Fiction [Unknown]
Mansur Brown – Straight To The Point [Black Focus Records]
Moses Boyd – Rush Hour Elegua [Exodus]
Jerry Paper – Grey Area [Stones Throw]
Abstract Orchestra – Madmix 2 [ATA Records]
Natsukashii – Dunes [Unknown]
Roman Flügel – C4 – Theme X [Unknown]
Kayla Painter – Sacrificial Magic [Unknown]
Mr. Mitch – Phantom Dance [Gobstopper]
Stano – Blue Glide [Scoff Records]
Dean Blunt – BEEFA (FT POISON ANNA) [Unknown]
Young Paint – Kat Paint [Unknown]
Martyn – Moves [Air Texture]
Szun Waves – New Hymn To Freedom [The Leaf Label]
BADBADNOTGOOD feat. Little Dragon – Tried [Self-Released]
Domenique Dumont – La Debut De La Fin [Antinote]
22 San Proper, Hreno&The Mole – Friendly Tears [Sound Of Vast]
Louise Chen – Reach
Sandman project – Savanna Trip [Unknown]
Mor Elian – Move Like Atoms [Fever AM]

Andrea Montalto:
Seculos Apaixonados – As Velas de Cantareira [Unreleased]
Guiseppe Leonardi – Unsinn [Second Circle]
Meo – Chiquita
Pellegrino – Astri E Riflessi [Unknown]
Tony Esposito – Controra [Music Worx – Banshee Worx, Belgium]
Matt Bianco – Matt’s Mood [Rhino]
James Senese – Love Supreme [Costa Est]
De Los Miedos – Jessica’s Dance [Violette Szabo]
Blue Rondo – Samba No Pe [Virgin]
Giancarlo D’Auria – Follia [Shado Record]

08:00-09:00 WW Daily: Tina Edwards // 12-10-18

Go to Show page

Auntie Flo – Cape Town Jam [Brownswood]
Kadhja Bonet – Mother Maybe [Fat Possum]
Sons Of Kemet – My Queen Is Doreen Lawrence [Verve Records]
Jean Grae & Quelle Chris – My Contribution To This Scam [Mello Music Group]
Children of Zeus – Slow Down [First Word Records]
Dirty Projectors – What Is The Time [Domino Recording Co]
The Carters – Nice [Parkwood Entertainment/Roc Nation]
Tenderlonious – Yussef’s Groove [22a Music]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page

Monday 15 October
Mali Hayes, Medikul & R.Lyle – Are You [Brownswood]
Nashe xx – Bad Mind [Brownswood]
nemui pj – nemui time [flau]
Fela Kuti – No Agreement [Celluloid]
Mabuta – Welcome to This Wold [AFROSYNTH RECORDS / RUSH HOUR MUSIC]

10:00-11:00 WW Daily: Tina Edwards with Theo Croker // 15-10-18

Go to Show page

Fanna Fi Allah – Dama Dam [Unreleased]
Theo Croker – In Orbit [Okeh]
Time Grove – Roy And The King [Wah Wah 45’s]
Eric Lau – Slow Down [First Word Records]
Smino Feat. Ravyn Lenae – Glass Flows [Downtown JV]
Modified Man – Blame’s On You Bruv [Albert’s Favourites]
Theo Croker – 11:11 (Live Recording) [Unreleased]
BIGYUKI – Nunu [Likely Records]
Ebo Taylor – Mumudey Mumudey (Natureboy Flako Remix) [Mr Bongo]
Theo Croker – Love From The Sun [Okeh]

11:00-13:00 WW Tokyo: Toshio Matsuura Live from WIRED HOTEL Asakusa

Go to Show page

Maisha – Azure [Brownswood]

Jon Batiste – Saint James Infirmary Blues [Razor & Tie]    

Andy & The Bey Sisters – Feeling Good [Prestige]    

INO HIDEFUMI – Skytree [Innocent Jpn]     

Loyle Carner – Ottolenghi [Self Released]    

Braxton Cook – When You Hold Me [Self Released]

Bacao Rhythm & Steel Band – 1 Thing [Big Crown Records]

Rich Medina – Worldwide Single [Unreleased]     

Andy Narell – Medley Ponteio [Inner City Records]     

American Gypsy – Golden Ring [Chess Records]     

Francisco Aguabella – Ramon’s Desire [CuBop]   

Fabio Fonseca Trio – Too High [JSR]    

Berimbau – Elements of Life [Fania Records]     

Richard Spaven – Spin feat. Jordan Rakei [Fine Line Records]

Marquis Hill – Twin Flame [Self Released]    

The Dave Pike Set – Regards From Freddie Horowitz [MPS Records]     

HEX – Hello to the Wind [Blue Note]    

Joseph Malik – Mixed Combination [Ramrock]

Scott Walker – The Old Man’s Back Again [Mercury Records]    

Il Sogno Di Monica – Arp [Unknown]   

Jerry Paper – Huge Laughs [Stones Throw Records]    

Benny Sings Feat. Cornelius – MY WORLD [Disk Union Jpn]    

Brandon Coleman – There’s No Turning Back [Sonik Sound]

山下達郎さよなら夏の日 [Unknown]

Louis Cole – Everytime [Brainfeeder]  

高橋幸宏 – C’est Si Bon [Unknown]    

Benjamin Biolay – J’attendrai [Barclay]    

三波春夫赤とんぼ (Cornelius Mix) [Unknown]

13:00-15:00 Future Bubblers with Blind MIC

Go to Show page

Skinny Pelembe, Chloe Beth Smith & Field Notes Choir – Laxmi Flying [Brownswood]
Mali Hayes, Medikul & R.Lyle – Are You [Brownswood]
Nashe xx – Bad Mind [Brownswood]
Elsa Hewitt – Given [Brownswood]
Ratomagoson – Summer Wish [Brownswood]
Broadstrokes – Underwater [Brownswood]
Beatbaby – I Want You [Brownswood]
R.Lyle & Elsa Hewitt – Crusht [Brownswood]
Lewis Ashley – Horizon [Brownswood]
Blind MIC – Like Me [Self Released]
Austin Peralta – Capricornus [Brainfeeder]
LEVELZ – Respect Respect (Lvl 44) [LEVELZ]
K Don – Manoeuvre [Self Released]
Sivey – Pillow Talk [Self Released]
Ravyn Lenae – Free Room [Three Twenty Three Music Group]
Blind MIC – Meant Well [Unreleased]
Kid Katharsis – Zero [Cul De Sac]
[ K S R ] – Sweet [Self Released]
Ayy – Only You (Mary Jane Interlude) [Self Released]
Kai Rabai – Slow Down [Self Released]
Kayla Painter – Sacrificial Magic [Self Released]
Vesce – Here 2 Stay [Self Released]
Oddboy TEN – First Floor [Self Released]
Pete Beardsworth – Purify [Running Circle]
Kadiata – When The Sun Comes Out [Self Released]

16:00-18:00 A Point of View: Kassin & Joao

Go to Show page

Kassin – Amor Suado  [Victor]

Zespot Pod Dyr. Mateusza Swiecickiego – Halo Wenus [GAD Poland]

Jazz Carriers – Carry On [Polish Jazz]

Ursula Dudziak – Kasiak’s Dance [Inner city]

Wlodek Gulgowski – Soundchek [Polijazz]

Jerzy Milian – Medytacceje Wiejskiego [GAD]

Paradise – Stop And Think [Ebony]

Orleans – What I Need [Azylum]

Dan Mastroianni – Lead On [BBE]

George Duke – Brazilian Love Affair [CBS]

Ndugu & Chocolate JamCo – Suite Chocolate [Epic]

Chico Medori – Latindo Sobre America [MF Producoes]

Jongui – Sem Mais Saber [Not on label]

Marco Bosco – Fragmentos [Not on label]

Uakti – Trilobita II [Point music ]

Hiroshi Sato – Kalimba Night [Kitty]

McCoy Tyner – Love Surround Us Everywhere [Columbia]

Eddie Kendricks – My People….Hold On [ Motown]

Claudio Medeiros, Victor M & Friends – Rotation [Nucleus]

Mario Castro Neves – Summer Soft [Celeste]

Paulo Mutti – Uma Flecha [Not on label]

Jupiter Apple – Base Primitiva Revisitada [Jack]

Gilberto Gil – OK OK OK [GG Producoes]

Hermeto Pascoal – Forro Pela Manha [Scubidu Music]

Mestrinho – Bom Danado [Mestrinho]

Nego Do Borel – Me Solta [KondZilla]

18:00-19:00 International Tribe: DJ Minx

Go to Show page

No tracklist available.

14 October 2018

00:00-02:00 Detroit Love: Carl Craig

Go to Show page

No tracklist available.

07:00-09:00 Earlybird: Lefto

Go to Show page

No tracklist available.

12:00-14:00 Radio Highlife: Auntie Flo

Go to Show page

Dur Dur of Somalia – Salkudhigey [Analog Africa]
Auntie Flo – Nobody Said It Would Be Easy [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo (feat. Andrew Ashong) – Havana Rhythm Dance [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo – Isbjorn [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo – Lights In The Northern Sky [Brownswood Recordings]
Tony Allen & Jeff Mills – Locked and Loaded [Blue Note Lab]
Tony Allen & Jeff Mills (feat. Carl Hancock Rux) – The Night Watcher [Blue Note France]
Moontribe – Bottles [Fortuna Records]
Moontribe – Osmium [Fortuna Records]
Muqata’a – Marj Ibn Amer [Souk Records]
Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women – Dala Ma Siaya (Living Room Session) [The Vinyl Factory]
Nana Tuffour – Sikyi Medley [Black M Sounds]
Madlaks – Jikovonunu (Young Marco Rework) [Safe Trip]
Niagara – Momento Braga [Principe Discos]
Niagara – Siena [Principe Discos]
Tim Hecker – In mother earth phase [Kranky]
Shackleton – Furnace Of Guts [Woe To The Septic Heart!]
Old World – Peckham Jam [Unreleased]
Hauke Freer – 4G [Paper & Pen]
Maayan Nidam & Kalbata – Chrome Moon [Brush & Broom]
Bateau Bateau – Frustrado por El Sol [Unreleased]
Bateau Bateau – Elumnacion [Unreleased]
Mkwaju Ensemble – Wood Dance [Better Days]
Rimarimba – Glass Abattoir – End [Freedom To Spend]
Holgar Czukay – Persian Love [Gronland Records]

14:00-16:00 Le Mellotron: Anders with Hugo Mendez

Go to Show page

Anders //

The Breaks Circle – Phil France – [Gondwana Records]
Tribal Coffee Jazz Cats – Glass Museum – [Sdban Ultra]
The Spiritual Sounds Of MPS – Nicola Conte – [Shema]
Pedra de Raio – Bixiga 70 – [GlitterBeat]
Feminina Mulher (Instrumental) – Regiao Abissal – [Soundway]
La Em Sao Paulo Zunido Da Mata – Renata Rosa – [Outro Brasil]

Hugo Mendez //

Rise in the morning – Earl 16 – [Tamoki-Wambesi-Dove]
Have a party – Freddie Waite – [EMI Gold]
Bol Meditation – Pablove Black
Bolingo City (edit) – Manu Dibango – [Milan]
Zouk Africa – Alex Dorothée
Suzy – Hammack
Groove Master Dub – Arrow – [Island/Mango Records]
Serge Fergé – Natacha
Macho – Antoinette Konan
Go den Dub – Monbaka
Coupé Cloué – Message – [Speed-Records]
Lagos Jump – Third World – [CBS]
Ramon Pyrmée – Pi Ou Li – [Debs]
A Muto – Esa – [Nouvelle Ambiance]
Tshilunga – Tshala Muana – [Sonodisc]
Damsakoni – Pete Power
Dream Drums – Cheikh Tidiane Fall – [Komos]

Anders //

War – Apotech
Midnight Rendez-vous – Amethyst – [Shar-Shia Records]
Africamerica – Dodo Da Bahia – [Soundway]
Ondo – Kouma

18:00-20:00 Esa Presents Julz Sanchez (Private Life)

Go to Show page

Theo Parrish feat.Craig Huckaby – Black Music (I love you) [Sound Singnature]
Alaska – Bona Bona [Kalawa Jazmee]
Kotopo -Tsure Tsure [Kalawa Records]
Double 99 – Rip Groove (Kwaai Tuff Jam Edit) [Unknown]
Lockdown – Gunman (Kwaai Edit) [Unknown]
Kiss The Sky – Living For You [Hardcastle Music]
Dominique Dumont – Drama [Unknown]
Izzy Wise – Dragon Fruit [Endless Flight]
Bruxas – Hermes [Dekmantel]
Pilgrims of The Mind – Nothing Can Pull Us Apart [Manuscript records Ukraine]
Riccio & Mike Burns – O Comboio (Mike Burns Edit) [Unknown]
Selvagem – Tamanqueiro [Hello Sailor Recordings]
Sandy B – Student Night [Invisible City Editions]
A Band Called Flash – There Will Be Time [J4J Records]
Condry Ziqubu – Gorilla Man [CZ Entertainment]

23:00-01:00 Emma Warren with Lunch Money

Go to Show page

TEKLIFE Feat.Slick Shoota & DJ Earl – Sick Shyt [Teklife]
Jlin – Blue I [Planet Mu Records Ltd.]
Little Simz – Offence [AGE 101]
The Detonators – Lift off [Local Records
Sister Audrey – English Girl [Ariwa Sounds]
Tashan – Chasin’ A Dream [Soul Strut]
Mansur Brown – Me Up [Black Focus Records]
Tirzah feat.Coby Sey – Devotion [Domino Recording Co]
Standing On The Corner – Red Burns [Unknown]
Noname Feat. Adam Ness Prayer Song [Unknown]
Teklife Feat. Sirr TMO – Mandela And Chill [Teklife]
Octvian – Hands [Drilla Records]
Makaya McCraven Feat.Theon Cross, Joe Armon-Jones & Nubya Garcia – Halls [International Anthem]
Lunch Money – Lincoln [Unknown]
Kuu-50 – Jill Scott Flip [Unknown]
Champagne Dub – Schmoozefest part 1 [Unknown]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Weather Report – Elegant People [Unknown]
Pusha T – Numbers On The Board [Getting Out Our Dreams Inc.(G.O.O.D) Music]
Gang Of Four – Not Great Man [Parlophone UK]
The Bug Feat.Killa P & Flowdan – Skeng [Ninja Tune]
Charly Black – Nairobi Riddim (Instrumental) [Equiknoxx Music]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]

13 October 2018

01:00-03:00 The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with Afronaut and Ben Hauke

Go to Show page

Serpentwithfeet – Redemption [Tri Angle Records]
Steve Spacek – Days Of My life [Sound In Colour]
Melvitto – The Feels [melvitto]
Maisha – Osiris [Brownswood]
Bheki Mseleku – Celebration [World Circuit]
Branko – Stand By [Unknown]
Moka Boka Feat.Thruhh – Blues, Part 2 [Nowadays Records]
Fatima – Waltz [Eglo Records]
SiR – All In My Head [Top Dawg Entertainment]
Hard House Cafe – Hurt Me Hard [Unknown]
Sarabi – Koko’s Vibration [Highlife]
Ben Hauke – She Moved To My Area [Coopr8]
Kassian – The Premise [Unknown]
Mount Rushmore – The Vibe (Original Vinyl Mix; Thath’s Flowing) [PMI Digital]
Sepalcure Feat. Rochelle Jordan – Fight For Us [Hotflush Recordings]
Rufus fest.Chaka Khan – Stay [Geffen Records]
Ben Hauke – Simple feat.Jerome Thomas [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Your Woke Moment [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Why They’ve Got The Light [Coopr8]
EVM 128 – Controllers Stay [Unknown]
Dwson – More Of Me [Unknown]
Campaner & Aroop Roy – Do It Together (Aroop Roy Remix) [Unknown]
Marc Tilley – On Again [atjazz records]

07:00-09:00 WW Kyoto: Shuya Okino with Max Pela, Masaki Tamura and Sara Aiko from y gion

Go to Show page

Shuya Okino //
Art Blakey & the Jazz Messengers – KYOTO [Blue Note Records]
Kyoto Jazz Sextet – Rising(Ron Trent remix) [Local Talk]
Waajeed ft. Ideeyah – Strength (Original Mix) [Dirt Tech Reck]
Fourth Kind – Take Me To Your Sky [Omniverse]
Luman Child – Cookie Monster [Visions Inc]
Kaidi Tatham presents 12 Senses – Touch [Creak Inc.]
Will Sessions & Amp Fiddler ft. Dames Brown – Rendezvous [SESSIONS SOUNDS (USA)]
Anderson .Paak – Tints (feat. Kendrick Lamar) [Aftermath/12 Tone Music, LLC]

Max Pela //
Dario Rosa – No Ede (Original Mix) [YORUBA (GBR)]
Mowgan, Jah Baba – O Pa Mi Titi Deabe (Moblack Remix) [MoBlack Records]
Hallex M, Carlos Mena – Oggun (Nickodemus Remix) [Yoruba Records]
Emmanuel Jal – Kuar (FNX Omar Remix) [MoBlack Records]
Oumou Sangare – Mogo Te Diya Bee Ye (Jose Marquez Remix) [Tribe Records]
Loic L – Doumbada [MoBlack Records]
Disclosure – Ultimatum (Ft. Fatoumata Diawara) [Universal-Island Records Ltd.]
Rita Indiana y Los Misterios – Jardinera [Unknown]

Masaki Tamura //
Aroop Roy – You Know [Motorcity Wine Recordings]
Luisito Quintero – Gbagada, Gbagada, Gbogodo, Gbogodo (Louie Vega EOL Mix) [Vega Record]
Jeremy Ellis – Bombakiss [Ubiquity]
War – Galaxy (Disco Tech Rework) [unknown]
Medlar & MSSS – Baby Gone Batshit [white]
Da Lata / N.Y.J. – Da Lata Dub [Agogo Records]
Quentin Kane – The Blue Room feat. TK Blue (Kaidi Tatham’s Shokazuku Remix) [BBE]
Josh Milan – Fort Greene’s Theme (Main) [Vega Records]

10:00-13:00 Global Roots: Thris Tian with M-Swift and Andrea Montalto

Go to Show page

Curses – Romantic Fiction [Unknown]
Mansur Brown – Straight To The Point [Black Focus Records]
Moses Boyd – Rush Hour Elegua [Exodus]
Jerry Paper – Grey Area [Stones Throw]
Abstract Orchestra – Madmix 2 [ATA Records]
Natsukashii – Dunes [Unknown]
Roman Flügel – C4 – Theme X [Unknown]
Kayla Painter – Sacrificial Magic [Unknown]
Mr. Mitch – Phantom Dance [Gobstopper]
Stano – Blue Glide [Scoff Records]
Dean Blunt – BEEFA (FT POISON ANNA) [Unknown]
Young Paint – Kat Paint [Unknown]
Martyn – Moves [Air Texture]
Szun Waves – New Hymn To Freedom [The Leaf Label]
BADBADNOTGOOD feat. Little Dragon – Tried [Self-Released]
Domenique Dumont – La Debut De La Fin [Antinote]
22 San Proper, Hreno&The Mole – Friendly Tears [Sound Of Vast]
Louise Chen – Reach
Sandman project – Savanna Trip [Unknown]
Mor Elian – Move Like Atoms [Fever AM]

Andrea Montalto:
Seculos Apaixonados – As Velas de Cantareira [Unreleased]
Guiseppe Leonardi – Unsinn [Second Circle]
Meo – Chiquita
Pellegrino – Astri E Riflessi [Unknown]
Tony Esposito – Controra [Music Worx – Banshee Worx, Belgium]
Matt Bianco – Matt’s Mood [Rhino]
James Senese – Love Supreme [Costa Est]
De Los Miedos – Jessica’s Dance [Violette Szabo]
Blue Rondo – Samba No Pe [Virgin]
Giancarlo D’Auria – Follia [Shado Record]

13:00-15:00 DJ Soulscape

Go to Show page

Cadejo – Autumn Leaves [Self Release]

Moon and Bouncers – Fighter (Demo) [Self Release]

Kim Chaek & Park Kyungso – Sanjo A [Plankton]

Lee Pan Geun & Korea Jazz Allstar – Arirang [Angel]

Peejay, Zayvo, DJ Soulscape – Hyo [Redbull Korea]

Mignon – Loud and Clear [HBR, 2018]

태평양거품 [루미넌트]

COMAGENS – Dub in The Wind [Self Release]

Maalib & Hukky & Byungun – No Fun [Self Release]

이수호 – Ambush (feat. Kim Ximya of XXX) [Self Release]

Night Tempo – Yuu-Huu (feat. Jef) [Self Release]

Special Guest Mix: DJ Co.Kr

아킴보 (Akimbo) – Hette [Self Released]

Tenor Fly – Rude Boy Talk (Toddla T & Melé Remix) [Girls Music]

Ward 21 – Garrison [Natural Bridge]

Sourpuss – So Mi Like It Spicy (Sourpuss Re jiggle) [Reform Music]

Burdel Dali Crew – 수지 [Self Released]

Chancha Via Circuito – Jardines (Thornato Remix) [Wonderwheel Recordings]

Pilooski – The Wizzard Edit [Versatile Records]

45Diboss – Guh Deh Gyal [Dise Records]

2ne1 – Falling In Love (Yunu remix) [Self Released]

Alicaì Harley – Naah Done [Self Released]

Lethal Bizzle – Flex [Self Released]

Kelman Duran – Matarnos [Hundebiss]

TSVI – Whirl [Nervous Horizon]

Harris Jayaraj, Jerry John & Roshan – Oh Ringa Ringa [Unknown]

Equiknoxx Music – Bubble (Instrumental) [Swing Ting]

Vybz Kartel – Real Bad Gal [Mixpak Records]

Tekno – Go [Self Released]

Damilare – Shakara [Tinny Entertainment]

Ajebutter 22 & BOJ – Taxi [Self Released]

Olamide & Wizkid – Kana [Self Released]

Kida Kudz – Energy (Remix) [Self Released]

Kida Kudz – Again (feat. Geko) [Self Released]

썸데프 (Somdef) – 미끌미끌 (Feat. Crush) (Slip N Slide) [Unknown]

염따 (Yumdda) – Download (Feat.Koonta) [Unknown]

염따 (Yumdda) – 비가와요[Unknown]

Jada Kingdom – Banana [Self Released]

박재범 (Jay Park) – V [Unknown]

TSVI – Played a Live (TSVI edit) [Self Released]

Dehousy – Gates [Prjkts]

Todd Osborn – Beat B [Running Back]

언에듀케이티드키드 (Uneducated Kid) – Uguh (VCR02 Remix) [Self Released]

Ahadadream – Bamboo Riddim [More Time]

Bryte – Je m’apelle Bryte [More Time]

Nan Kolè, Prynce Mini – Drop That [More Time]

Rudeboyz – Major Turn Up [Goon Club Allstars]

DJ Lag – Drumming [Goon Club Allstars]

Okmalumkoolkat – Gqi (feat. Amadando) [Unknown]

Griffit Vigo – Come to Durban [Gqom Oh!]

Scratchclart – Kong [DVA Music]

사일러밤 (Sylarbomb) – Digda (feat. MOLDY) [Unknown]

CDM – Viemos Do Congo [Principe]

TLC Fam – Izulu lama [Gqom Oh!]

Da Soul Boyz – 12 Play (Gqomu) [Nervous Horizon]

Emad Sayyah – Mounira [Doremi Records]

Emad Sayyah – From Cairo to Beirut [Doremi Records]

Mistareez – Residue [More Time Records]

Ikonika – Sarsariya (Ikonika Refix) [Self Released]

Pedro – Toques [Self Released]

Korn x J Alvarez – Fallin Hataz (Deltatron Bootleg) [Self Released]

Future – Covered N Money (Anoop Edit) [Self Released]

Vitus Tribe & The Pantherkid – Praise The Bailer [Self Released]

Mina – Boing (feat. Nané) [Enchufada]

Roska – Winning Team (feat. Mista Silva) [Roska Kicks & Snares]

Pigbag – Papa’s Got A Brand New Pigbag [Stiff Records]

15:00-16:00 Sounds of Resistance With Ethiopian Records

Go to Show page

Ethiopian Records – Ande (One) ft Debo Band [Ethiopian Records]
Fis – Heart Wash [Subtext]
Mr Raoul K – Intelligent Revolution [Baobab Music]
Fis – Independently Together [Subtext]
Killer Mike – Reagan [Wiliams Street Records]
Etenesh et Le Tigre des Platanes – Awash [Buda Musique]
Joey Le Soldat – BEOGO [Self Released]
Charles Mingus – Haitian Fight Song [Atlantic]
Pamfalon – Temar [Self Released]
Shigeto – Detroit Part I [Ghostly International]
Irfan Rainy & Baba Israel – Freedom Music (Black Motion Aquarian Mix) [Tribe Records]
Shigeto – Friends and Lovers [Unknown]
OTIM ALPHA – Gang Ber Ki Dako [Nyege Nyege Tapes]
FAMILIA BUFO – PANACHÉÉ [Self Released]

16:00-17:00 object blue with Conrad Tao

Go to Show page

Vessel – Argo (For Maggie) [Tri Angle Records]
Catherine Lamb – String Quartet [Unreleased]
Minoru Miki – Hanayagi, for 20-string koto (“The Greening”) [Camerata records]
Graham Lambkin & Jason Lescalleet – Loss [Erstwhile Records]
Bjork – An Echo A Stain [One Little Indian]
Laurel Halo – Thaw [Hyperdub]
Janet Jackson – Let’s Wait Awhile [A&M Records]
Mauricio Pauly – Charred Edifice Shining [Self Released]
Mark Fell & Gabor Lazar – Untitled 6 [The Death Of Rave]
Carlo Gesualdo – Madrigals, Book 6, No. 4: Resta di Darmi Noia [Phi]
Charles Mingus – Track A-Solo Dancer [Verve Records]

17:00-18:00 International Tribe: Hammer

Go to Show page

Ian Blevins – Lobster [Not An Animal]
Jayda G – Cascabel [1080p]
Ben Penn – People [Safe Trip]
Dd & M.P. – Samba Imperiale (Soft Rocks Remix) [CockTail d’Amore Music]
Minimalafrika – Tropifunkammammet [E-Beamz]
Telephones – Blaff [Running Back]
Christian B & Lavvy Levan – Insatiable (Robot 84 Less More Remix)
Aristidez – Nada Nada (Simple Symmetry Remix) [Calypso]
Rampa – Mascha [Keinemusik]
Luis CL – Bass Dreams Raw [Superconscious Records]
KOKOKO! – Tokoliana (Hammer Remix) [Unreleased]
Hammer – Collision [Modern Magic]

18:00-20:00 Drummers Inc: Sarathy Korwar with Bernhard Schimpelsberger

Go to Show page

Amancio D’Silva – Jaipur [Decca]
Hailu Mergia – Yegle Nesh [Philophon]
Moontribe – Osmium [Fortuna Records]
Moses Boyd Feat. Kevin Haynes Grupo Eleggua – Rush Hour/Eleggua [Exodus Records]
Ray Barretto – Acid [Fania]
Khalab Feat. Shabaka Hutchings & Tommaso Cappellato – Dense [On The Corner]
Miles Davis – Live Evil [Columbia]
Miles Davis – Live Evil [Columbia]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Departure [Unreleased]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Moving Lights [Unreleased]
Soumik Datta & Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Footprints [Baithak Records]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Tukras [Unreleased]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Carmen [Unreleased]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger & Rakesh Chaurasia – Kismet [Unreleased]
BKO – Dirty Donso [Buda Musique]
Louis Cole Feat. Brad Mehldau – Real Life [Brainfeeder]
Dengue Dengue Dengue Feat. Penya – Pua [On The Corner]
Bernhard Schimpelsberger – Cuba Sketch 1 [Unreleased]
Riz MC – Mogambo [Self Released]
Tangents – Terracotta [Temporary Residence Limited]

20:00-22:00 DJ Khalab

Go to Show page

No tracklist available.

22:00-00:00 WHAT'S NEXT?! : Laurent Garnier

Go to Show page

Marc Bianco – Intro [Moonrise Hill]

First Floor – Agua [Local Talk]

Jerome Hadey – Tomorrow (Rework) [Villa Lena]

Asap Rocky – Distorted Records [RCA]

Sci Clone – Red Fever [Metalheadz]

Vromm – Restart [Cosmic Bridge]

Gordon Parks – Blowing Your Mind [MGM]

Johnny Pate – Shaft In Africa [Addis]

Yosi Horikawa – Wandering [First World]

Les Sympatiques De Porto Novo – A Min We Vo Nou We [Analog Africa]

Aphex Twin – T69 Collapse [Warp]

Leaf Project – Mango [MFF]

Frits Wentink – Theme 10 [Wolf Music]

Marc Bianco – Harland Jam [Moonrise Hill]

Mandigo – Another Night On Earth [Black Catalogue]

Tom Browne – Fungi Mama [Arista]

Tonbruket – Sinkadus [Act]

Dj Krush – Emission Nebula [ES.U.ES Corporation]

Nocow – Run Far [Figure]

Maribous State – Nervous Tics (Rmx) [Ninja Tune]

Spike Jones – From Russia With Love [Naeba]

James Welsh – Zurich [Phantasy Sound]

Chico Buarque – Ela Desatinou [RGE]

Juca Chaves – Take Me Back To Paiui [Mr Bongo]

The Crew – The Jaguar Hunt [Numero Uno]

ESG – UFO [99]

Kareem El Morr – Eros 404 [Ilian Tape]

Joe Farr – Dedicate [Arts Collective]

12 October 2018

04:00-06:00 Esa Presents Julz Sanchez (Private Life)

Go to Show page

Theo Parrish feat.Craig Huckaby – Black Music (I love you) [Sound Singnature]
Alaska – Bona Bona [Kalawa Jazmee]
Kotopo -Tsure Tsure [Kalawa Records]
Double 99 – Rip Groove (Kwaai Tuff Jam Edit) [Unknown]
Lockdown – Gunman (Kwaai Edit) [Unknown]
Kiss The Sky – Living For You [Hardcastle Music]
Dominique Dumont – Drama [Unknown]
Izzy Wise – Dragon Fruit [Endless Flight]
Bruxas – Hermes [Dekmantel]
Pilgrims of The Mind – Nothing Can Pull Us Apart [Manuscript records Ukraine]
Riccio & Mike Burns – O Comboio (Mike Burns Edit) [Unknown]
Selvagem – Tamanqueiro [Hello Sailor Recordings]
Sandy B – Student Night [Invisible City Editions]
A Band Called Flash – There Will Be Time [J4J Records]
Condry Ziqubu – Gorilla Man [CZ Entertainment]

08:00-09:00 WW Daily: Erica McKoy with Sebastian Barros and Leke // 11-10-18

Go to Show page

Peter King – Shango [Mr Bong]
Noname feat.Ravyn Lenae – Montego Bae [Unknown]
Van Jess – Honeywheat [2018]
D’vo feat.Dae Street & And is Phi – Euphoria [Unknown]
Georgia Anne Muldrow – Aerosol [Brainfeeder]
Mr Eazi Feat. Mo-T – Property [Banku Music]
Barney Artist – Home Is Where the Art is [Salute The Sun Records]
Alfa Mist – Resolve 7th of October [Unknown]
Auntie Flo – Inga’s Choir [Brownswood]
Tracy Sada – Hello you’ve had enough [Unknown]
Cam O’bi feat.Smino – Tenderheaded [Cam O’bi]
The Lijadu Sisters – Orere Elegjibo [Knitting Factory Records]
Leke – Ife [Crammed Discs]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page

Wednesday 10 October
STUFF . – Strata [sdban]
nemui pj – nemui time [flau]
Thelonious Monk – Blue Monk [Jazz Hour]
Auntie Flo – Cape Town Jam [Brownswood Recordings]

Thursday 11 October
BRZZVLL – De Vlijtige Kip [sdban]
nemui pj – nemui time [flau]
Art Blakey – Moanin’ [Blue Note]
Glass Museum – Tribal Coffee [sdban]
Maisha – Eaglehurst / The Palace / Palace [Brownswood Recordings]
Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids – Land of Ra [Strut]

10:00-11:00 WW Daily: Tina Edwards // 12-10-18

Go to Show page

Auntie Flo – Cape Town Jam [Brownswood]
Kadhja Bonet – Mother Maybe [Fat Possum]
Sons Of Kemet – My Queen Is Doreen Lawrence [Verve Records]
Jean Grae & Quelle Chris – My Contribution To This Scam [Mello Music Group]
Children of Zeus – Slow Down [First Word Records]
Dirty Projectors – What Is The Time [Domino Recording Co]
The Carters – Nice [Parkwood Entertainment/Roc Nation]
Tenderlonious – Yussef’s Groove [22a Music]

11:00-13:00 Emma Warren with Lunch Money

Go to Show page

TEKLIFE Feat.Slick Shoota & DJ Earl – Sick Shyt [Teklife]
Jlin – Blue I [Planet Mu Records Ltd.]
Little Simz – Offence [AGE 101]
The Detonators – Lift off [Local Records
Sister Audrey – English Girl [Ariwa Sounds]
Tashan – Chasin’ A Dream [Soul Strut]
Mansur Brown – Me Up [Black Focus Records]
Tirzah feat.Coby Sey – Devotion [Domino Recording Co]
Standing On The Corner – Red Burns [Unknown]
Noname Feat. Adam Ness Prayer Song [Unknown]
Teklife Feat. Sirr TMO – Mandela And Chill [Teklife]
Octvian – Hands [Drilla Records]
Makaya McCraven Feat.Theon Cross, Joe Armon-Jones & Nubya Garcia – Halls [International Anthem]
Lunch Money – Lincoln [Unknown]
Kuu-50 – Jill Scott Flip [Unknown]
Champagne Dub – Schmoozefest part 1 [Unknown]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Weather Report – Elegant People [Unknown]
Pusha T – Numbers On The Board [Getting Out Our Dreams Inc.(G.O.O.D) Music]
Gang Of Four – Not Great Man [Parlophone UK]
The Bug Feat.Killa P & Flowdan – Skeng [Ninja Tune]
Charly Black – Nairobi Riddim (Instrumental) [Equiknoxx Music]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]

13:00-15:00 The Emerald Tablet: Leanne Wright with Afronaut and Ben Hauke

Go to Show page

Serpentwithfeet – Redemption [Tri Angle Records]
Steve Spacek – Days Of My life [Sound In Colour]
Melvitto – The Feels [melvitto]
Maisha – Osiris [Brownswood]
Bheki Mseleku – Celebration [World Circuit]
Branko – Stand By [Unknown]
Moka Boka Feat.Thruhh – Blues, Part 2 [Nowadays Records]
Fatima – Waltz [Eglo Records]
SiR – All In My Head [Top Dawg Entertainment]
Hard House Cafe – Hurt Me Hard [Unknown]
Sarabi – Koko’s Vibration [Highlife]
Ben Hauke – She Moved To My Area [Coopr8]
Kassian – The Premise [Unknown]
Mount Rushmore – The Vibe (Original Vinyl Mix; Thath’s Flowing) [PMI Digital]
Sepalcure Feat. Rochelle Jordan – Fight For Us [Hotflush Recordings]
Rufus fest.Chaka Khan – Stay [Geffen Records]
Ben Hauke – Simple feat.Jerome Thomas [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Your Woke Moment [Coopr8]
Ben Hauke – Why They’ve Got The Light [Coopr8]
EVM 128 – Controllers Stay [Unknown]
Dwson – More Of Me [Unknown]
Campaner & Aroop Roy – Do It Together (Aroop Roy Remix) [Unknown]
Marc Tilley – On Again [atjazz records]

15:00-18:00 Global Roots: Thris Tian with M-Swift and Andrea Montalto

Go to Show page

Curses – Romantic Fiction [Unknown]
Mansur Brown – Straight To The Point [Black Focus Records]
Moses Boyd – Rush Hour Elegua [Exodus]
Jerry Paper – Grey Area [Stones Throw]
Abstract Orchestra – Madmix 2 [ATA Records]
Natsukashii – Dunes [Unknown]
Roman Flügel – C4 – Theme X [Unknown]
Kayla Painter – Sacrificial Magic [Unknown]
Mr. Mitch – Phantom Dance [Gobstopper]
Stano – Blue Glide [Scoff Records]
Dean Blunt – BEEFA (FT POISON ANNA) [Unknown]
Young Paint – Kat Paint [Unknown]
Martyn – Moves [Air Texture]
Szun Waves – New Hymn To Freedom [The Leaf Label]
BADBADNOTGOOD feat. Little Dragon – Tried [Self-Released]
Domenique Dumont – La Debut De La Fin [Antinote]
22 San Proper, Hreno&The Mole – Friendly Tears [Sound Of Vast]
Louise Chen – Reach
Sandman project – Savanna Trip [Unknown]
Mor Elian – Move Like Atoms [Fever AM]

Andrea Montalto:
Seculos Apaixonados – As Velas de Cantareira [Unreleased]
Guiseppe Leonardi – Unsinn [Second Circle]
Meo – Chiquita
Pellegrino – Astri E Riflessi [Unknown]
Tony Esposito – Controra [Music Worx – Banshee Worx, Belgium]
Matt Bianco – Matt’s Mood [Rhino]
James Senese – Love Supreme [Costa Est]
De Los Miedos – Jessica’s Dance [Violette Szabo]
Blue Rondo – Samba No Pe [Virgin]
Giancarlo D’Auria – Follia [Shado Record]

23:00-01:00 Emma Warren with Lunch Money

Go to Show page

TEKLIFE Feat.Slick Shoota & DJ Earl – Sick Shyt [Teklife]
Jlin – Blue I [Planet Mu Records Ltd.]
Little Simz – Offence [AGE 101]
The Detonators – Lift off [Local Records
Sister Audrey – English Girl [Ariwa Sounds]
Tashan – Chasin’ A Dream [Soul Strut]
Mansur Brown – Me Up [Black Focus Records]
Tirzah feat.Coby Sey – Devotion [Domino Recording Co]
Standing On The Corner – Red Burns [Unknown]
Noname Feat. Adam Ness Prayer Song [Unknown]
Teklife Feat. Sirr TMO – Mandela And Chill [Teklife]
Octvian – Hands [Drilla Records]
Makaya McCraven Feat.Theon Cross, Joe Armon-Jones & Nubya Garcia – Halls [International Anthem]
Lunch Money – Lincoln [Unknown]
Kuu-50 – Jill Scott Flip [Unknown]
Champagne Dub – Schmoozefest part 1 [Unknown]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Weather Report – Elegant People [Unknown]
Pusha T – Numbers On The Board [Getting Out Our Dreams Inc.(G.O.O.D) Music]
Gang Of Four – Not Great Man [Parlophone UK]
The Bug Feat.Killa P & Flowdan – Skeng [Ninja Tune]
Charly Black – Nairobi Riddim (Instrumental) [Equiknoxx Music]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]
Lunch Money – Lunch Money Live [Unreleased]

11 October 2018

04:00-06:00 Radio Highlife: Auntie Flo

Go to Show page

Dur Dur of Somalia – Salkudhigey [Analog Africa]
Auntie Flo – Nobody Said It Would Be Easy [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo (feat. Andrew Ashong) – Havana Rhythm Dance [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo – Isbjorn [Brownswood Recordings]
Auntie Flo – Lights In The Northern Sky [Brownswood Recordings]
Tony Allen & Jeff Mills – Locked and Loaded [Blue Note Lab]
Tony Allen & Jeff Mills (feat. Carl Hancock Rux) – The Night Watcher [Blue Note France]
Moontribe – Bottles [Fortuna Records]
Moontribe – Osmium [Fortuna Records]
Muqata’a – Marj Ibn Amer [Souk Records]
Ogoya Nengo & The Dodo Women – Dala Ma Siaya (Living Room Session) [The Vinyl Factory]
Nana Tuffour – Sikyi Medley [Black M Sounds]
Madlaks – Jikovonunu (Young Marco Rework) [Safe Trip]
Niagara – Momento Braga [Principe Discos]
Niagara – Siena [Principe Discos]
Tim Hecker – In mother earth phase [Kranky]
Shackleton – Furnace Of Guts [Woe To The Septic Heart!]
Old World – Peckham Jam [Unreleased]
Hauke Freer – 4G [Paper & Pen]
Maayan Nidam & Kalbata – Chrome Moon [Brush & Broom]
Bateau Bateau – Frustrado por El Sol [Unreleased]
Bateau Bateau – Elumnacion [Unreleased]
Mkwaju Ensemble – Wood Dance [Better Days]
Rimarimba – Glass Abattoir – End [Freedom To Spend]
Holgar Czukay – Persian Love [Gronland Records]

08:00-09:00 WW Daily: Tina Edwards with Giulia Grispino and Christine Brown // 10-10-18

Go to Show page

Auntie Flo – Cape Town Jam [Brownswood Recordings]
Richard Spaven (feat. Jordan Rakei) – Spin
Ambrose Akinmusire – A Blooming Bloodfruit In A Hoodie [Blue Note Recordings]
Maisha – Osiris [Brownswood Recordings]
Black Flower – Artifacts [Sdban Ultra]

09:45-10:00 Morning Mari*

Go to Show page

Wednesday 10 October
STUFF . – Strata [sdban]
nemui pj – nemui time [flau]
Thelonious Monk – Blue Monk [Jazz Hour]
Auntie Flo – Cape Town Jam [Brownswood Recordings]

Thursday 11 October
BRZZVLL – De Vlijtige Kip [sdban]
nemui pj – nemui time [flau]
Art Blakey – Moanin’ [Blue Note]
Glass Museum – Tribal Coffee [sdban]
Maisha – Eaglehurst / The Palace / Palace [Brownswood Recordings]
Idris Ackamoor and the Pyramids – Land of Ra [Strut]

10:00-11:00 WW Daily: Erica McKoy with Sebastian Barros and Leke // 11-10-18

Go to Show page

Peter King – Shango [Mr Bong]
Noname feat.Ravyn Lenae – Montego Bae [Unknown]
Van Jess – Honeywheat [2018]
D’vo feat.Dae Street & And is Phi – Euphoria [Unknown]
Georgia Anne Muldrow – Aerosol [Brainfeeder]
Mr Eazi Feat. Mo-T – Property [Banku Music]
Barney Artist – Home Is Where the Art is [Salute The Sun Records]
Alfa Mist – Resolve 7th of October [Unknown]
Auntie Flo – Inga’s Choir [Brownswood]
Tracy Sada – Hello you’ve had enough [Unknown]
Cam O’bi feat.Smino – Tenderheaded [Cam O’bi]
The Lijadu Sisters – Orere Elegjibo [Knitting Factory Records]
Leke – Ife [Crammed Discs]

11:00-13:00 Le Mellotron: Anders with Hugo Mendez

Go to Show page

Anders //

The Breaks Circle – Phil France – [Gondwana Records]
Tribal Coffee Jazz Cats – Glass Museum – [Sdban Ultra]
The Spiritual Sounds Of MPS – Nicola Conte – [Shema]
Pedra de Raio – Bixiga 70 – [GlitterBeat]
Feminina Mulher (Instrumental) – Regiao Abissal – [Soundway]
La Em Sao Paulo Zunido Da Mata – Renata Rosa – [Outro Brasil]

Hugo Mendez //

Rise in the morning – Earl 16 – [Tamoki-Wambesi-Dove]
Have a party – Freddie Waite – [EMI Gold]
Bol Meditation – Pablove Black
Bolingo City (edit) – Manu Dibango – [Milan]
Zouk Africa – Alex Dorothée
Suzy – Hammack
Groove Master Dub – Arrow – [Island/Mango Records]
Serge Fergé – Natacha
Macho – Antoinette Konan
Go den Dub – Monbaka
Coupé Cloué – Message – [Speed-Records]
Lagos Jump – Third World – [CBS]
Ramon Pyrmée – Pi Ou Li – [Debs]
A Muto – Esa – [Nouvelle Ambiance]
Tshilunga – Tshala Muana – [Sonodisc]
Damsakoni – Pete Power
Dream Drums – Cheikh Tidiane Fall – [Komos]

Anders //

War – Apotech
Midnight Rendez-vous – Amethyst – [Shar-Shia Records]
Africamerica – Dodo Da Bahia – [Soundway]
Ondo – Kouma

16:00-18:00 Esa Presents Julz Sanchez (Private Life)

Go to Show page

Theo Parrish feat.Craig Huckaby – Black Music (I love you) [Sound Singnature]
Alaska – Bona Bona [Kalawa Jazmee]
Kotopo -Tsure Tsure [Kalawa Records]
Double 99 – Rip Groove (Kwaai Tuff Jam Edit) [Unknown]
Lockdown – Gunman (Kwaai Edit) [Unknown]
Kiss The Sky – Living For You [Hardcastle Music]
Dominique Dumont – Drama [Unknown]
Izzy Wise – Dragon Fruit [Endless Flight]
Bruxas – Hermes [Dekmantel]
Pilgrims of The Mind – Nothing Can Pull Us Apart [Manuscript records Ukraine]
Riccio & Mike Burns – O Comboio (Mike Burns Edit) [Unknown]
Selvagem – Tamanqueiro [Hello Sailor Recordings]
Sandy B – Student Night [Invisible City Editions]
A Band Called Flash – There Will Be Time [J4J Records]
Condry Ziqubu – Gorilla Man [CZ Entertainment]

23:00-01:00 Le Mellotron: Anders with Hugo Mendez

Go to Show page

Anders //

The Breaks Circle – Phil France – [Gondwana Records]
Tribal Coffee Jazz Cats – Glass Museum – [Sdban Ultra]
The Spiritual Sounds Of MPS – Nicola Conte – [Shema]
Pedra de Raio – Bixiga 70 – [GlitterBeat]
Feminina Mulher (Instrumental) – Regiao Abissal – [Soundway]
La Em Sao Paulo Zunido Da Mata – Renata Rosa – [Outro Brasil]

Hugo Mendez //

Rise in the morning – Earl 16 – [Tamoki-Wambesi-Dove]
Have a party – Freddie Waite – [EMI Gold]
Bol Meditation – Pablove Black
Bolingo City (edit) – Manu Dibango – [Milan]
Zouk Africa – Alex Dorothée
Suzy – Hammack
Groove Master Dub – Arrow – [Island/Mango Records]
Serge Fergé – Natacha
Macho – Antoinette Konan
Go den Dub – Monbaka
Coupé Cloué – Message – [Speed-Records]
Lagos Jump – Third World – [CBS]
Ramon Pyrmée – Pi Ou Li – [Debs]
A Muto – Esa – [Nouvelle Ambiance]
Tshilunga – Tshala Muana – [Sonodisc]
Damsakoni – Pete Power
Dream Drums – Cheikh Tidiane Fall – [Komos]

Anders //

War – Apotech
Midnight Rendez-vous – Amethyst – [Shar-Shia Records]
Africamerica – Dodo Da Bahia – [Soundway]
Ondo – Kouma